South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
      2021 Region 1-2A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021       
                          West Texas A&M                           
 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Post  'A'                                           3:27.51Q  1
     1) Kirkpatrick, Krece              2) McDaniel, Nathan        
     3) Walls, Samuel                   4) Ward, Josiah            
  2 Panhandle  'A'                                      3:28.12Q  2
     1) Brookshire, Wyatt               2) Maurer, Clint           
     3) Thompson, Alex                  4) Hack, Landyn            
  3 Plains  'A'                                         3:29.47q  1
     1) Menjivar, Jhoan                 2) Welch, Brayden          
     3) Contreras, Adrian               4) May, Brayden            
  4 Sundown  'A'                                        3:32.25q  1
     1) Kenley, Brandon                 2) Olivas, Aidon           
     3) Sanders, Branson                4) Torres, Koy             
  5 New Deal  'A'                                       3:33.49q  1
     1) Navarro, David                  2) Hill, Rein              
     3) Eaton, Leric                    4) Soliz, AZ               
  6 Wellington  'A'                                     3:33.63q  2
     1) Ramirez, John                   2) Nation, Jordan          
     3) Valles, Kaden                   4) Ramirez, Marc           
  7 New Home  'A'                                       3:34.81q  1
     1) Gray, Kaden                     2) Keys, Spencer           
     3) Blizel, Zach                    4) Starkey, Kash           
  8 McCamey  'A'                                        3:35.10q  2
     1) Rosas, Matthew                  2) Rosas, Zach             
     3) Loya, Seby                      4) Castaneda, Diego        
  9 Farwell  'A'                                        3:35.81   1
     1) Wade, Kadyn                     2) Stancell, Corey         
     3) Mora, Jonathan                  4) Henderson, Kolter       
 10 Ozona  'A'                                          3:37.44   2
     1) Mejia, Melvyn                   2) Venegas, Emanual        
     3) Garcia, Jorge                   4) Smith, Dusty            
 11 Bovina  'A'                                         3:37.53   1
     1) Lopez, Miguel                   2) Amaya, Ceasar           
     3) Martinez, Fernando              4) Guevara, Nathan         
 12 Sunray  'A'                                         3:37.80   2
     1) Castellanos, Carlos             2) Longoria, Jose          
     3) Dominguez, Jimmy                4) Escapita, Erik          
 13 Forsan  'A'                                         3:38.59   2
     1) Spalla, Dustin                  2) Gabehart, Thomas        
     3) Stallings, Sawyer               4) Hernandez, Nathaniel    
 14 Stratford  'A'                                      3:39.44   2
     1) Duran, Mauricio                 2) Braden, Luke            
     3) Vallejo, Arturo                 4) Guerrero, Alberto       
 15 Ralls  'A'                                          3:40.63   1
     1) Zavala, Elijah                  2) Njenga, Benjamin        
     3) Luna, Christopher               4) Salinas, Sergio         
 16 Wink  'A'                                           3:41.42   2
     1) Wilcox, Bryan                   2) Gibson, Kanon           
     3) Dunlap, Braden                  4) Peters, Brandon