South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
             2021 Region 1-2A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021             
                                 West Texas A&M                                 
 
Event 234  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mora, Jonathan               Farwell               46-07.50   10            
      45-02  44-11  46-05  FOUL  45-08.50  46-07.50                             
  2 Roberson, Devinar            Coleman               46-06.00    8            
      45-01.50  43-08  43-09  46-06  45-08.25  45-02                            
  3 Eaton, Leric                 New Deal              45-11.00    6            
      42-06  43-06.25  44-03.50  45-11  42-02  FOUL                             
  4 Njenga, Benjamin             Ralls                 42-09.75    4            
      42-09.75  41-05.25  41-07  41-08  41-00.50  41-08.50                      
  5 Sharpe, Jalen                Coleman               42-09.00    2            
      42-00  42-09  42-00  39-01.50  40-05  41-04.50                            
  6 Overstreet, William          Smyer                 41-09.50    1            
      41-09  41-09  FOUL  40-10.75  41-08.50  41-09.50                          
  7 Mercer, Zion                 Panhandle             41-06.00                 
      40-04  41-06  41-06  41-01.50  41-00  41-01                               
  8 Soliz, AZ                    New Deal              41-00.50                 
      40-09.75  41-00.50  40-03.75  40-06.25  40-01.50  FOUL                    
  9 Wright, Sean                 Shamrock              40-11.50                 
      40-01.50  40-11.50  38-11.50                                              
 10 Gallardo, Jovany             Wheeler               40-08.00                 
      40-01.75  39-11  40-08                                                    
 11 Smith, Zharion               Seagraves            J40-08.00                 
      FOUL  FOUL  40-08                                                         
 12 Gray, Kaden                  New Home              40-02.50                 
      FOUL  40-02.50  FOUL                                                      
 13 Duarte, Alfredo              Stratford             38-10.00                 
      FOUL  38-10  FOUL                                                         
 14 Garrison, Hunter             Tahoka                38-06.75                 
      38-06.75  37-04.25  38-01.50                                              
 15 Tally, Jordan                Wink                  38-03.75                 
      38-03.75  37-07.50  37-11.50                                              
 -- Meador, Cooper               Eldorado                  FOUL                 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Farwell                     20        2) New Deal                   18   
    3) New Home                    14        3) Panhandle                  14   
    5) Post                        10.33     6) Floydada                   10   
    6) Coleman                     10        8) Wheeler                     8   
    8) Gruver                       8        8) Memphis                     8   
    8) Sundown                      8       12) Stratford                   6.33
   13) Shamrock                     6       14) Ralls                       4   
   15) Bovina                       2       15) Fort Hancock                2   
   15) Christoval                   2       15) Smyer                       2   
   19) Forsan                       1       19) Wellington                  1   
   21) Ropesville Ropes             0.33