South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
           2021 Region 1-2A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021            
                               West Texas A&M                                
 
Event 231  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Nelson, Aleena               Forsan                35-04.00   10         
      35-04  33-07  33-05  34-03.50  34-06  34-07                            
  2 Gray, Mia                    Sunray                33-04.50    8         
      33-00  33-01.50  32-02  30-10  32-10  33-04.50                         
  3 Goen, Zimrie                 Seagraves             32-03.00    6         
      31-10  32-03  31-04  32-01.75  31-07  31-06.50                         
  4 Kelly, Kendall               Miles                 32-01.50    4         
      31-05.75  31-06.50  31-06  32-01.50  27-11  31-03                      
  5 Poland, Anna                 Boys Ranch            32-01.00    2         
      32-01  31-07.75  29-03  FOUL  26-03  30-01                             
  6 Shields, Kynnan              Shamrock              31-07.00    1         
      30-00  30-08  26-09  27-00  30-02.50  31-07                            
  7 Martinez, Glorale            New Deal              31-05.00              
      31-03.75  28-08.50  29-06  FOUL  29-08  31-05                          
  8 Brewer, Addison              Wink                  30-06.00              
      30-00.50  30-01  30-06  29-08  30-05  29-08                            
  9 Rose, Madison                Tahoka                30-03.50              
      FOUL  29-01  29-11.50  29-11  30-03.50  29-01                          
 10 Walker, Haven                Lockney               29-09.50              
      28-10  26-03  29-09.50                                                 
 11 Ponder, Dani                 Wellington            29-07.00              
      28-04.50  28-05  29-07                                                 
 12 Green, Catherine             New Deal              29-00.75              
      29-00.75  25-01.50  27-08                                              
 13 Urias, Maria                 McCamey               28-10.00              
      26-10  28-10  28-08.50                                                 
 14 Lee, McKenzie                Sundown               28-08.50              
      28-08.50  28-02  26-11                                                 
 15 Shadid, Prezley              Panhandle             28-06.75              
      27-08.50  28-06.75  27-09.50                                           
 16 Anderson, Maggie             Ropesville Ropes      28-01.00              
      26-08.75  28-01  27-03                                                 
=============================================================================
                Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored   
=============================================================================
    1) Sunray                      22        2) Vega                       20
    3) Coleman                     14        4) Forsan                     10
    4) Gruver                      10        6) Wink                        9
    7) Seagraves                    6        7) Panhandle                   6
    7) Bovina                       6       10) Miles                       4
   10) Farwell                      4       10) Christoval                  4
   13) Boys Ranch                   2       13) New Deal                    2
   13) Stinnett West Texas          2       16) Shamrock                    1
   16) Fort Hancock                 1       16) Ropesville Ropes            1