South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
             2021 Region 1-2A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021             
                                 West Texas A&M                                 
 
Event 228  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mora, Jonathan               Farwell               22-06.50   10            
      20-01  21-00  21-07.50  21-11  22-04  22-06.50                            
  2 Marshall, Hesston            Wheeler               22-06.25    8            
      21-09.75  21-09.75  21-11.25  22-01.25  22-06.25  21-11.50                
  3 Crawford, Isaiah             Post                  21-06.25    6            
      21-00.50  21-04  20-00.25  20-02  20-07.75  21-06.25                      
  4 Wood, Zach                   Panhandle             20-10.25    4            
      20-06.25  20-10.25  19-07  20-08.75  20-05  20-08.75                      
  5 Soliz, AZ                    New Deal              20-08.75    2            
      20-07.25  19-08.75  19-10  FOUL  20-03.50  20-08.75                       
  6 Overstreet, William          Smyer                 20-06.25    1            
      19-00.25  FOUL  20-06.25  19-04.50  20-05.25  FOUL                        
  7 Smith, Lane                  Ozona                 20-05.00                 
      19-10  FOUL  20-05  14-04.25  17-04.50  FOUL                              
  8 Tambunga, Nino               Eldorado              20-04.00                 
      15-09.50  19-04  20-01  19-04.25  20-01  20-04                            
  9 Slater, Jayden               Boys Ranch            19-11.25                 
      19-07  19-11.25  19-04                                                    
 10 Rosas, Matthew               McCamey               19-08.00                 
      19-08  FOUL  19-05                                                        
 11 Dominguez, Jimmy             Sunray                19-07.50                 
      19-07.50  18-11  17-07.50                                                 
 12 Delacruz, Derrick            New Deal              19-07.00                 
      19-07  18-06.50  19-02                                                    
 13 Castellanos, Carlos          Sunray                19-05.00                 
      19-03.50  18-00.25  19-05                                                 
 14 Smith, Zharion               Seagraves             19-03.50                 
      19-03  18-10.50  19-03.50                                                 
 15 Clarkson, Avery              Post                  18-09.25                 
      18-09.25  18-05  FOUL                                                     
 16 Sikes, Cameron               Coleman               18-06.00                 
      FOUL  18-06  FOUL                                                         
================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) New Home                    14        1) Panhandle                  14   
    3) New Deal                    12        4) Post                       10.33
    5) Farwell                     10        5) Floydada                   10   
    7) Wheeler                      8        7) Memphis                     8   
    7) Gruver                       8        7) Sundown                     8   
   11) Stratford                    6.33    12) Shamrock                    6   
   13) Bovina                       2       13) Christoval                  2   
   13) Fort Hancock                 2       16) Wellington                  1   
   16) Smyer                        1       16) Forsan                      1   
   19) Ropesville Ropes             0.33