South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
             2021 Region 1-2A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021             
                                 West Texas A&M                                 
 
Event 224  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Allcorn, Jack                Olton                   167-03   2  10         
      152-05  161-08  163-10  FOUL  167-03  FOUL                                
  2 Courtney, Zach               Post                    161-01   2   8         
      152-10  147-08  161-01  151-01  FOUL  152-05                              
  3 Holcombe, Samuel             Floydada                157-04   2   6         
      FOUL  141-05  FOUL  FOUL  153-09  157-04                                  
  4 Packebush, Wyatt             Sunray                  150-07   2   4         
      FOUL  FOUL  126-10  124-03  150-07  FOUL                                  
  5 Hack, Landyn                 Panhandle               146-02   2   2         
      FOUL  FOUL  128-08  131-01  146-02  FOUL                                  
  6 Holson, Carson               Sundown                 137-11   1   1         
      FOUL  126-01  FOUL  137-11  122-10  FOUL                                  
  7 Rodriguez, Nicholas          Sundown                 136-08   2             
      136-08  128-05  130-01  121-08  124-01  125-03                            
  8 Morgan, Mason                Wink                    131-02   1             
      106-01  FOUL  129-04  114-10  FOUL  131-02                                
  9 Gibson, Brock                Wink                    126-11   1             
      116-05  120-06  126-11  114-02  FOUL  FOUL                                
 10 Huguley, Brennon             Olton                   124-08   1             
      124-08  118-04  121-00                                                    
 11 Fitzgerald, Bron             New Deal                121-04   1             
      FOUL  FOUL  121-04                                                        
 12 Gonzalez, Anthony            Stratford               120-06   2             
      117-06  120-06  FOUL                                                      
 13 Lynch, Colter                Panhandle               112-07   1             
      112-07  108-08  111-11                                                    
 14 Mendez, Colby                Ozona                   108-00   1             
      96-11  108-00  106-04                                                     
 15 Allen, Cameron               Forsan                  100-05   1             
      FOUL  FOUL  100-05                                                        
 -- Crow, Treyson                Post                      FOUL   2             
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Farwell                     20        2) Post                       18.33
    3) New Deal                    18        4) Floydada                   16   
    4) Panhandle                   16        6) New Home                   14   
    7) Olton                       10        7) Coleman                    10   
    9) Sundown                      9       10) Gruver                      8   
   10) Memphis                      8       10) Wheeler                     8   
   13) Stratford                    6.33    14) Shamrock                    6   
   15) Ralls                        4       15) Sunray                      4   
   17) Bovina                       2       17) Fort Hancock                2   
   17) Smyer                        2       17) Christoval                  2   
   21) Wellington                   1       21) Forsan                      1   
   23) Ropesville Ropes             0.33