South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
             2021 Region 1-2A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021             
                                 West Texas A&M                                 
 
Event 221  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Panhandle  'A'                                    3:57.93    3:57.83   20   
  2 Gruver  'A'                                       4:12.93    4:08.33   16   
  3 Sudan  'A'                                        4:18.03    4:15.61   12   
  4 Sundown  'A'                                      4:17.62    4:18.78    8   
  5 McCamey  'A'                                      4:19.86    4:18.83    4   
  6 Farwell  'A'                                      4:19.42    4:19.65    2   
  7 Plains  'A'                                       4:20.49    4:20.82        
  8 Vega  'A'                                         4:20.83    4:22.74        
Preliminaries                                                                   
  9 New Deal  'A'                                     4:21.45                   
 10 Sunray  'A'                                       4:21.53                   
 11 Bovina  'A'                                       4:26.41                   
 12 New Home  'A'                                     4:28.23                   
 13 Colorado City Colorado  'A'                       4:29.83                   
 14 Ozona  'A'                                        4:30.19                   
 15 Stratford  'A'                                    4:31.62                   
 16 Coleman  'A'                                      4:33.01                   
================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Panhandle                  104        2) Gruver                     78   
    3) Coleman                     42.33     4) Vega                       38   
    5) Sundown                     36        6) Sunray                     34   
    7) Christoval                  33        8) Stratford                  32   
    9) Wink                        29       10) Wellington                 26   
   11) Ozona                       23.33    12) Eldorado                   21   
   13) Boys Ranch                  18       14) Farwell                    15   
   15) Sudan                       12       16) McCamey                    11   
   17) Ropesville Ropes            10       17) Forsan                     10   
   19) Shamrock                     9       20) New Deal                    6   
   20) Seagraves                    6       20) Bovina                      6   
   23) Post                         5       24) New Home                    4   
   24) Miles                        4       26) Fritch Sanford-Fritch       2.33
   27) Floydada                     2       27) Stinnett West Texas         2   
   29) Fort Hancock                 1