South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
           2021 Region 1-2A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021            
                               West Texas A&M                                
 
Event 219  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Weaver, Dylaney              Gruver                 5:28.87   10         
  2 Smith, Autumn                Wink                   5:36.54    8         
  3 Kane, Kyla                   Wellington             5:37.17    6         
  4 Urbantke, Kadey              Farwell                5:50.67    4         
  5 Garcia, Jessica              Eldorado               5:51.52    2         
  6 Sanchez, Jacki               Post                   5:52.64    1         
  7 Gonzales, Faith              Bovina                 5:54.29              
  8 Franco, Keely                New Home               5:55.60              
  9 Ornelas, Kaidynce            Roscoe Collegiate      5:57.63              
 10 Harding, Keeley              Panhandle              5:59.28              
 11 Vela, Ireydi                 Bovina                 6:04.61              
 12 Peralta, Gabby               Sundown                6:05.21              
 13 Moya, Ava                    Wink                   6:07.02              
 14 Purvines, Casey              Panhandle              6:11.69              
 15 Martinez, Yahaira            Sudan                  6:27.35              
 16 Lawrence, Landri             Farwell                6:32.47              
=============================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored   
=============================================================================
    1) Panhandle                   84        2) Gruver                     62
    3) Coleman                     42.33     4) Vega                       38
    5) Sunray                      34        6) Christoval                 33
    7) Stratford                   32        8) Wink                       29
    9) Sundown                     28       10) Wellington                 26
   11) Ozona                       23.33    12) Eldorado                   21
   13) Boys Ranch                  18       14) Farwell                    13
   15) Ropesville Ropes            10       15) Forsan                     10
   17) Shamrock                     9       18) McCamey                     7
   19) New Deal                     6       19) Seagraves                   6
   19) Bovina                       6       22) Post                        5
   23) New Home                     4       23) Miles                       4
   25) Fritch Sanford-Fritch        2.33    26) Floydada                    2
   26) Stinnett West Texas          2       28) Fort Hancock                1