South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
             2021 Region 1-2A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021             
                                 West Texas A&M                                 
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Marshall, Hesston            Wheeler                50.57      49.56   10   
  2 Soliz, AZ                    New Deal               50.88      50.59    8   
  3 Woody, Caden                 Ropesville Ropes       51.84      50.81    6   
  4 Brookshire, Wyatt            Panhandle              51.95      51.87    4   
  5 Jones, Bryson                Ralls                  52.82      52.74    2   
  6 Neelley, Miles               Vega                   53.53      52.78    1   
  7 Guerrero, Alberto            Stratford              53.41      53.21        
  8 Vahlenkamp, Kyle             Miles                  52.04      53.75        
Preliminaries                                                                   
  9 Contreras, Adrian            Plains                 53.59                   
 10 Hernandez, Nathaniel         Forsan                 53.78                   
 11 Navarro, David               New Deal               54.14                   
 12 Sanders, Branson             Sundown                54.88                   
 13 Menjivar, Jhoan              Plains                 55.03                   
 14 Wilcox, Brayden              Christoval             56.18                   
 15 Sanchez, Daniel              Colorado Cit           57.21                   
 16 Rowe, London                 Fritch Sanfo           58.15                   
================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored       
================================================================================
    1) Panhandle                   64        2) Post                       59.33
    3) New Deal                    46        4) Wheeler                    40   
    5) Farwell                     36        6) Memphis                    26   
    6) Coleman                     26        8) Floydada                   20   
    9) Stratford                   16.33     9) Ropesville Ropes           16.33
   11) New Home                    14       12) Eldorado                   12   
   13) Gruver                      11.50    14) Olton                      10   
   14) Sundown                     10       16) Sudan                       8   
   16) Miles                        8       18) Plains                      7   
   19) Shamrock                     6       19) Ralls                       6   
   19) Sunray                       6       22) Smyer                       3.50
   23) Bovina                       2       23) Christoval                  2   
   23) Colorado City Colorado       2       23) Fort Hancock                2   
   23) Roscoe Collegiate            2       28) Forsan                      1   
   28) Wellington                   1       28) Vega                        1