South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
             2021 Region 1-2A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021             
                                 West Texas A&M                                 
 
Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Post  'A'                                         1:29.22    1:28.53   20   
  2 New Deal  'A'                                     1:32.08    1:31.27   16   
  3 Eldorado  'A'                                     1:32.84    1:32.07   12   
  4 Coleman  'A'                                      1:33.41    1:32.08    8   
  5 Wheeler  'A'                                      1:32.62    1:32.11    4   
  6 Roscoe Collegiate  'A'                            1:33.33    1:32.63    2   
  7 Wellington  'A'                                   1:33.20    1:33.08        
  8 Sundown  'A'                                      1:33.40    1:33.99        
Preliminaries                                                                   
  9 Olton  'A'                                        1:33.49                   
 10 Shamrock  'A'                                     1:33.83                   
 11 Floydada  'A'                                     1:34.29                   
 12 Plains  'A'                                       1:34.97                   
 13 Sunray  'A'                                       1:36.16                   
 14 Wink  'A'                                         1:36.18                   
 15 Smyer  'A'                                        1:36.90                   
 16 Lockney  'A'                                      1:37.53                   
================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored       
================================================================================
    1) Panhandle                   60        2) Post                       59.33
    3) New Deal                    38        4) Farwell                    36   
    5) Wheeler                     30        6) Memphis                    26   
    6) Coleman                     26        8) Floydada                   20   
    9) Stratford                   16.33    10) New Home                   14   
   11) Eldorado                    12       12) Gruver                     11.50
   13) Ropesville Ropes            10.33    14) Olton                      10   
   14) Sundown                     10       16) Sudan                       8   
   16) Miles                        8       18) Plains                      7   
   19) Sunray                       6       19) Shamrock                    6   
   21) Ralls                        4       22) Smyer                       3.50
   23) Christoval                   2       23) Bovina                      2   
   23) Colorado City Colorado       2       23) Fort Hancock                2   
   23) Roscoe Collegiate            2       28) Forsan                      1   
   28) Wellington                   1