South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
             2021 Region 1-2A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021             
                                 West Texas A&M                                 
 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Marshall, Hesston            Wheeler                11.09      10.98   10   
  2 Wood, Zach                   Panhandle              11.14      11.08    8   
  3 Lockhart, Christian          Memphis                11.26      11.19    6   
  4 Medrano, RJ                  Ropesville Ropes       11.16      11.20    4   
  5 Gifford, Gus                 Gruver                 11.39      11.33    2   
  6 Crawford, Isaiah             Post                   11.43      11.33    1   
  7 Slater, Jayden               Boys Ranch             11.38      11.46        
  8 Blizel, Zach                 New Home               11.40      11.54        
Preliminaries                                                                   
  9 Granillo, Joshua             Olton                  11.45                   
 10 Bruington, Dillon            Floydada               11.56                   
 11 Smith, Lane                  Ozona                  11.59                   
 12 Clarkson, Avery              Post                   11.69                   
 13 Mares, Arric                 New Deal               11.72                   
 14 DeLaGarza, Matthew           Ozona                  11.79                   
 15 Sharpe, Jalen                Coleman                11.82                   
 16 Hernandez, Santiago          Eldorado               11.99                   
================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored       
================================================================================
    1) Panhandle                   60        2) Post                       39.33
    3) Farwell                     36        4) Memphis                    26   
    4) Wheeler                     26        6) New Deal                   22   
    7) Floydada                    20        8) Coleman                    18   
    9) Stratford                   16.33    10) New Home                   14   
   11) Gruver                      11.50    12) Ropesville Ropes           10.33
   13) Olton                       10       13) Sundown                    10   
   15) Sudan                        8       15) Miles                       8   
   17) Plains                       7       18) Sunray                      6   
   18) Shamrock                     6       20) Ralls                       4   
   21) Smyer                        3.50    22) Christoval                  2   
   22) Bovina                       2       22) Fort Hancock                2   
   22) Colorado City Colorado       2       26) Forsan                      1   
   26) Wellington                   1