South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
             2021 Region 1-2A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021             
                                 West Texas A&M                                 
 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Thompson, Alex               Panhandle              15.29      14.70   10   
  2 Wilson, Lane                 Sudan                  15.15      14.72    8   
  3 Partington, Kutter           Ropesville Ropes       15.29      15.21    6   
  4 Bruington, Kyle              Floydada               15.86      15.35    4   
  5 Raschke, Jordan              Colorado Cit           16.14      15.93    2   
  6 Hamilton, Cooper             Plains                 16.78      16.28    1   
  7 Tally, Jordan                Wink                   16.65      17.00        
  8 McDowell, Colton             Sunray                 16.83      17.15        
Preliminaries                                                                   
  9 Leamon, Aidan                Winters                16.83                   
 10 Scott, Carter                Forsan                 16.94                   
 11 Martinez, Diego              Vega                   16.96                   
 12 Brazell, Jason               New Deal               16.97                   
 13 Been, Anders                 Gruver                 17.69                   
 14 Wilson, Trent                Sudan                  18.30                   
 15 Braden, Luke                 Stratford              18.78                   
 -- Patterson, Harley            New Deal                 DQ                    
================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored       
================================================================================
    1) Panhandle                   52        2) Post                       38.33
    3) Farwell                     36        4) New Deal                   22   
    5) Memphis                     20        5) Floydada                   20   
    7) Coleman                     18        8) Stratford                  16.33
    9) Wheeler                     16       10) New Home                   14   
   11) Olton                       10       11) Sundown                    10   
   13) Gruver                       9.50    14) Sudan                       8   
   14) Miles                        8       16) Plains                      7   
   17) Ropesville Ropes             6.33    18) Sunray                      6   
   18) Shamrock                     6       20) Ralls                       4   
   21) Smyer                        3.50    22) Bovina                      2   
   22) Christoval                   2       22) Colorado City Colorado      2   
   22) Fort Hancock                 2       26) Wellington                  1   
   26) Forsan                       1