South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
             2021 Region 1-2A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021             
                                 West Texas A&M                                 
 
Event 206  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Maurer, Clint                Panhandle              1:59.81   10            
  2 Vahlenkamp, Kyle             Miles                  2:00.30    8            
  3 Vallejo, Arturo              Stratford              2:03.09    6            
  4 Duran, Mauricio              Stratford              2:04.31    4            
  5 Menjivar, Jhoan              Plains                 2:05.05    2            
  6 Torres, Koy                  Sundown                2:05.15    1            
  7 Garcia, Roque                Plains                 2:06.86                 
  8 Seeley, Tyler                New Deal               2:06.91                 
  9 Rodriguez, Aurick            Hale Center            2:09.77                 
 10 Martinez, Fernando           Bovina                 2:09.89                 
 11 Gabehart, Thomas             Forsan                 2:10.98                 
 12 Bryan, Kaden                 Ropesville Ropes       2:12.33                 
 13 Castaneda, Diego             McCamey                2:12.58                 
 14 Williams, Caden              Colorado Cit           2:13.36                 
 15 Rocha, Caden                 Panhandle              2:13.60                 
 16 Garcia, Hezikiah             New Deal               2:13.74                 
================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Panhandle                   42        2) Post                       38.33
    3) Farwell                     36        4) New Deal                   22   
    5) Memphis                     20        6) Coleman                    18   
    7) Stratford                   16.33     8) Floydada                   16   
    8) Wheeler                     16       10) New Home                   14   
   11) Sundown                     10       11) Olton                      10   
   13) Gruver                       9.50    14) Miles                       8   
   15) Sunray                       6       15) Shamrock                    6   
   15) Plains                       6       18) Ralls                       4   
   19) Smyer                        3.50    20) Fort Hancock                2   
   20) Bovina                       2       20) Christoval                  2   
   23) Wellington                   1       23) Forsan                      1   
   25) Ropesville Ropes             0.33