Lowrey Field - Lubbock ISD - Site License      4/23/2021 - 7:40 PM
UIL Region 1- 4A / 5A Track & Field ( Lubbock, Texas ) - 4/23/2021 
                 PlainsCapital Park / Lowrey Field                 
                       Last Completed Event                        
 
Event 522  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================   
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Amarillo                                            3:23.40Q   
     1) Damonze Woods 11                2) Tyreese Molden 11       
     3) Cooper Clawson 11               4) Trey Thomas 12          
  2 Mansfield Legacy                                    3:25.20q   
     1) Ty Cook 11                      2) Kannon Hebert 11        
     3) Ethan Thompson 12               4) Max Harris 11           
  3 Saginaw                                             3:27.60q   
     1) Deshawn Tiliaia 12              2) Kevin Figueroa Ortero 10
     3) Jordan Marrs 12                 4) Jose Cruz 12            
  4 El Paso Burges                                      3:28.90q   
     1) Derrik Workman 12               2) Barry Cummings 12       
     3) Luis Holguin 12                 4) Christian Rosales 12    
  5 Azle                                                3:30.30    
     1) Chase Laxamana 12               2) Billy Heath 12          
     3) Josh Montelongo 9               4) Jack Jestis 11          
  6 Denton Ryan                                         3:35.20    
     1) James Lundy 11                  2) Carlos Ramirez 12       
     3) Tydrick Marsh 12                4) Andrew Redmond 12       
  7 Aledo                                               3:36.10    
     1) Jacob Costello 12               2) Jalen Pope 10           
     3) Ryan Jones 9                    4) Kenneth Lohmer 10       
  8 Amarillo Tascosa                                    3:38.40    
     1) Michael Ayalew 11               2) Makya Beacham 10        
     3) Ashraf Barsham 11               4) L'Travion Brown 11      
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Lubbock Coronado                                    3:22.55Q   
     1) Ryan Edwards 11                 2) Cory Ferriera 12        
     3) William Boyles 11               4) Juan Garcia 11          
  2 Northwest                                           3:22.96q   
     1) Andrew Lutkenhaus 10            2) Robert Norton 12        
     3) Alejandro Alvarez Ocasio 12     4) Kenan Reil 10           
  3 Mansfield Timberview                                3:27.91q   
     1) Michael Okuchaba 10             2) Ethan Moffett 10        
     3) Derrius Henry 12                4) Jayden Hill 12          
  4 Canutillo                                           3:28.90q   
     1) Isaiah Harthorne 11             2) Damian Solis 11         
     3) Emiliano Reyes 12               4) Micah Galaviz 12        
  5 Fort Worth Southwest                                3:29.65    
     1) Jaylyn Ferguson 10              2) JaQuaviion Mason 12     
     3) Donovan Nolden 10               4) Damonte Cunningham 12   
  6 El Paso Chapin                                      3:30.32    
     1) Seth Truax 9                    2) Dylan Sims 9            
     3) Maurice Jenkins 11              4) Adam Reyes 11           
  7 El Paso Parkland                                    3:32.67    
     1) Daniel Chavez 12                2) Efren Moncada 10        
     3) Michael Kiesel 10               4) Kenneth Golston 12      
  8 Abilene Wylie                                       3:36.41    
     1) Kyal Corbett 11                 2) Hunter Tompkins 10      
     3) Bradyn Reed 12                  4) Victor Charo 12         
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Lubbock Coronado                                    3:22.55Q  2
     1) Ryan Edwards 11                 2) Cory Ferriera 12        
     3) William Boyles 11               4) Juan Garcia 11          
  2 Amarillo                                            3:23.40Q  1
     1) Damonze Woods 11                2) Tyreese Molden 11       
     3) Cooper Clawson 11               4) Trey Thomas 12          
  3 Northwest                                           3:22.96q  2
     1) Andrew Lutkenhaus 10            2) Robert Norton 12        
     3) Alejandro Alvarez Ocasio 12     4) Kenan Reil 10           
  4 Mansfield Legacy                                    3:25.20q  1
     1) Ty Cook 11                      2) Kannon Hebert 11        
     3) Ethan Thompson 12               4) Max Harris 11           
  5 Saginaw                                             3:27.60q  1
     1) Deshawn Tiliaia 12              2) Kevin Figueroa Ortero 10
     3) Jordan Marrs 12                 4) Jose Cruz 12            
  6 Mansfield Timberview                                3:27.91q  2
     1) Michael Okuchaba 10             2) Ethan Moffett 10        
     3) Derrius Henry 12                4) Jayden Hill 12          
  7 Canutillo                                           3:28.90q  2
     1) Isaiah Harthorne 11             2) Damian Solis 11         
     3) Emiliano Reyes 12               4) Micah Galaviz 12        
  8 El Paso Burges                                      3:28.90q  1
     1) Derrik Workman 12               2) Barry Cummings 12       
     3) Luis Holguin 12                 4) Christian Rosales 12    
  9 Fort Worth Southwest                                3:29.65   2
     1) Jaylyn Ferguson 10              2) JaQuaviion Mason 12     
     3) Donovan Nolden 10               4) Damonte Cunningham 12   
 10 Azle                                                3:30.30   1
     1) Chase Laxamana 12               2) Billy Heath 12          
     3) Josh Montelongo 9               4) Jack Jestis 11          
 11 El Paso Chapin                                      3:30.32   2
     1) Seth Truax 9                    2) Dylan Sims 9            
     3) Maurice Jenkins 11              4) Adam Reyes 11           
 12 El Paso Parkland                                    3:32.67   2
     1) Daniel Chavez 12                2) Efren Moncada 10        
     3) Michael Kiesel 10               4) Kenneth Golston 12      
 13 Denton Ryan                                         3:35.20   1
     1) James Lundy 11                  2) Carlos Ramirez 12       
     3) Tydrick Marsh 12                4) Andrew Redmond 12       
 14 Aledo                                               3:36.10   1
     1) Jacob Costello 12               2) Jalen Pope 10           
     3) Ryan Jones 9                    4) Kenneth Lohmer 10       
 15 Abilene Wylie                                       3:36.41   2
     1) Kyal Corbett 11                 2) Hunter Tompkins 10      
     3) Bradyn Reed 12                  4) Victor Charo 12         
 16 Amarillo Tascosa                                    3:38.40   1
     1) Michael Ayalew 11               2) Makya Beacham 10        
     3) Ashraf Barsham 11               4) L'Travion Brown 11