Lowrey Field - Lubbock ISD - Site License      4/23/2021 - 7:47 PM
UIL Region 1- 4A / 5A Track & Field ( Lubbock, Texas ) - 4/23/2021 
                 PlainsCapital Park / Lowrey Field                 
 
Event 422  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================   
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Canyon                                              3:24.29q   
     1) Ryan Rebstock 12                2) Jonah Bliss 12          
     3) Braxton Butcher 11              4) Rafe Butcher 12         
  2 Andrews                                             3:28.38q   
     1) Matthew Villareal 12            2) Jeremiah Mireles 11     
     3) Chaz Melton 11                  4) Devan Lujan 11          
  3 Argyle                                              3:30.66q   
     1) Hayden Stewart 11               2) Parker Phillips 10      
     3) Lane Stewart 9                  4) Ward McCollum 11        
  4 Perryton                                            3:32.32q   
     1) Erick Garcia 11                 2) Jorge Palma 11          
     3) Julian Cervantes 9              4) Jacob Schollenbarger 12 
  5 Midland Greenwood                                   3:36.22    
     1) Brayden Wauson 12               2) Grant Luebke 11         
     3) Caden Grubbs 11                 4) Daniel Campbell 10      
  6 Stephenville                                        3:36.77    
     1) Christopher Foster 10           2) Alex Loyola 10          
     3) Ryder Lambert 10                4) Coy Eakin 11            
  7 Krum                                                3:38.22    
     1) Jake Cook 12                    2) Jackson Endicott 10     
     3) Aaron Vega 11                   4) Zach Paul 9             
  8 Lampasas                                            3:38.25    
     1) Keshawn McElwain 12             2) Aden Rascoe 10          
     3) Cody Hinson 12                  4) Nate Borchardt 11       
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Dumas                                               3:24.90q   
     1) Oliver Ortiz 10                 2) Emmanuel Ibanez 10      
     3) Christian Carerra 12            4) Cade Cox 12             
  2 Decatur                                             3:26.73q   
     1) Jose Reyes 11                   2) Jake Poteet 11          
     3) Danner Holmes 11                4) Hunter Smith 10         
  3 San Angelo Lake View                                3:27.32q   
     1) Austin Bandy 12                 2) Brandon Durio 11        
     3) Derrick Taylor 10               4) Brandon Cruz 10         
  4 Bridgeport                                          3:31.48q   
     1) Garret Hudson 11                2) Landon Herring 11       
     3) Mason McGuire 11                4) Adon Santoyo 10         
  5 Seminole                                            3:36.44    
     1) Elijah Beard 12                 2) Blake Flowers 10        
     3) Landry Reames 9                 4) Emilio Aguilar 12       
  6 Fort Stockton                                       3:38.09    
     1) Caleb Garcia 11                 2) Jesus Hernandez 10      
     3) AJ Garcia 12                    4) Pedro Vasquez 12        
  7 Graham                                              3:41.68    
     1) Adam Busey 11                   2) Jack Graham 11          
     3) Hugo Murrilo 11                 4) Xavier Reyes 12         
  8 Mineral Wells                                       3:41.74    
     1) Matthew Lockhart 11             2) Gustavo Gonzales 11     
     3) Evan Silva 11                   4) Jeramiah McGowan 11     
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Canyon                                              3:24.29q  1
     1) Ryan Rebstock 12                2) Jonah Bliss 12          
     3) Braxton Butcher 11              4) Rafe Butcher 12         
  2 Dumas                                               3:24.90q  2
     1) Oliver Ortiz 10                 2) Emmanuel Ibanez 10      
     3) Christian Carerra 12            4) Cade Cox 12             
  3 Decatur                                             3:26.73q  2
     1) Jose Reyes 11                   2) Jake Poteet 11          
     3) Danner Holmes 11                4) Hunter Smith 10         
  4 San Angelo Lake View                                3:27.32q  2
     1) Austin Bandy 12                 2) Brandon Durio 11        
     3) Derrick Taylor 10               4) Brandon Cruz 10         
  5 Andrews                                             3:28.38q  1
     1) Matthew Villareal 12            2) Jeremiah Mireles 11     
     3) Chaz Melton 11                  4) Devan Lujan 11          
  6 Argyle                                              3:30.66q  1
     1) Hayden Stewart 11               2) Parker Phillips 10      
     3) Lane Stewart 9                  4) Ward McCollum 11        
  7 Bridgeport                                          3:31.48q  2
     1) Garret Hudson 11                2) Landon Herring 11       
     3) Mason McGuire 11                4) Adon Santoyo 10         
  8 Perryton                                            3:32.32q  1
     1) Erick Garcia 11                 2) Jorge Palma 11          
     3) Julian Cervantes 9              4) Jacob Schollenbarger 12 
  9 Midland Greenwood                                   3:36.22   1
     1) Brayden Wauson 12               2) Grant Luebke 11         
     3) Caden Grubbs 11                 4) Daniel Campbell 10      
 10 Seminole                                            3:36.44   2
     1) Elijah Beard 12                 2) Blake Flowers 10        
     3) Landry Reames 9                 4) Emilio Aguilar 12       
 11 Stephenville                                        3:36.77   1
     1) Christopher Foster 10           2) Alex Loyola 10          
     3) Ryder Lambert 10                4) Coy Eakin 11            
 12 Fort Stockton                                       3:38.09   2
     1) Caleb Garcia 11                 2) Jesus Hernandez 10      
     3) AJ Garcia 12                    4) Pedro Vasquez 12        
 13 Krum                                                3:38.22   1
     1) Jake Cook 12                    2) Jackson Endicott 10     
     3) Aaron Vega 11                   4) Zach Paul 9             
 14 Lampasas                                            3:38.25   1
     1) Keshawn McElwain 12             2) Aden Rascoe 10          
     3) Cody Hinson 12                  4) Nate Borchardt 11       
 15 Graham                                              3:41.68   2
     1) Adam Busey 11                   2) Jack Graham 11          
     3) Hugo Murrilo 11                 4) Xavier Reyes 12         
 16 Mineral Wells                                       3:41.74   2
     1) Matthew Lockhart 11             2) Gustavo Gonzales 11     
     3) Evan Silva 11                   4) Jeramiah McGowan 11