Lowrey Field - Lubbock ISD - Site License                           4/23/2021 - 7:47 PM
    UIL Region 1- 4A / 5A Track & Field ( Lubbock, Texas ) - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021     
                           PlainsCapital Park / Lowrey Field                            
 
Event 412  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================                        
    School                                              Prelims                         
================================================================                        
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Seminole                                            1:30.14q 1:30.138               
     1) Elijah Beard 12                 2) Damion Espino 12                             
     3) Makii Adams 12                  4) Sergio Soto 12                               
  2 San Angelo Lake View                                1:30.70q                        
     1) Gio Pablo 10                    2) Derrick Taylor 10                            
     3) Austin Bandy 12                 4) Brandon Cruz 10                              
  3 Stephenville                                        1:31.41q                        
     1) Coy Eakin 11                    2) Ryder Lambert 10                             
     3) Christopher Foster 10           4) Gavin Rountree 12                            
  4 Graham                                              1:32.00                         
     1) JJ Lee 12                       2) Gage Faulk 12                                
     3) Carson Trice 11                 4) Daniel Gilbertson 12                         
  5 Perryton                                            1:32.32                         
     1) Luis Assad 12                   2) Tad Pshigoda 10                              
     3) Cuyler Feger 11                 4) Shep Miller 12                               
  6 Monahans                                            1:34.80                         
     1) Jordan Purcell 11               2) Alex Gomez 12                                
     3) Ben Cordova 9                   4) Cheno Navarrette 9                           
 -- Fort Worth Dunbar                                        DQ  1:30.135 out of exc    
     1) Dariante Hall 11                2) Jamal Muhammad 12                            
     3) Daniell Tate 12                 4) Deshaun Anderson 12                          
 -- Fort Worth Eastern Hills                                 DQ  unsportsmanlike cond   
     1) DeMarius Page 12                2) De'Troy Bates 9                              
     3) Keyshawn Rubell 11              4) Joshua Gichaba 12                            
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Decatur                                             1:28.13q                        
     1) Hunter Huggins 11               2) Kamerin Ferguson 11                          
     3) Jake Poteet 11                  4) Will Quintana 11                             
  2 Fort Stockton                                       1:29.88q                        
     1) Eliazar Lopez 12                2) Miguel Trejo 11                              
     3) AJ Garcia 12                    4) Aryan Hernandez 9                            
  3 Argyle                                              1:30.40q                        
     1) Jaemael Felton 10               2) Landon Farris 10                             
     3) Hayden Stewart 11               4) Riley Page 11                                
  4 Canyon                                              1:30.68q                        
     1) Aaron Knighton 12               2) Dario Bressler 11                            
     3) Blake Wilhelm 12                4) Jonah Bliss 12                               
  5 Andrews                                             1:31.07q                        
     1) Isaiah Conaway 12               2) Jeremiah Mireles 11                          
     3) Waylon Wiley 11                 4) Luke Armendariz 12                           
  6 Brownwood                                           1:31.85                         
     1) Nathan Wheelington 12           2) Taylor Bessent 10                            
     3) Jason Jackson 10                4) Jake Jetton 9                                
  7 Big Spring                                          1:33.02                         
     1) Sa'Quan Fizer 11                2) Devin Manning 11                             
     3) Z Franklin 11                   4) Isaiah Johnson 12                            
  8 Lampasas                                            1:34.03                         
     1) Case Brister 11                 2) Keshawn McElwain 12                          
     3) Dax Brookreson 11               4) Cade White 12                                
===================================================================                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#                     
===================================================================                     
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Decatur                                             1:28.13q  2                     
     1) Hunter Huggins 11               2) Kamerin Ferguson 11                          
     3) Jake Poteet 11                  4) Will Quintana 11                             
  2 Fort Stockton                                       1:29.88q  2                     
     1) Eliazar Lopez 12                2) Miguel Trejo 11                              
     3) AJ Garcia 12                    4) Aryan Hernandez 9                            
  3 Seminole                                            1:30.14q  1 1:30.138            
     1) Elijah Beard 12                 2) Damion Espino 12                             
     3) Makii Adams 12                  4) Sergio Soto 12                               
  4 Argyle                                              1:30.40q  2                     
     1) Jaemael Felton 10               2) Landon Farris 10                             
     3) Hayden Stewart 11               4) Riley Page 11                                
  5 Canyon                                              1:30.68q  2                     
     1) Aaron Knighton 12               2) Dario Bressler 11                            
     3) Blake Wilhelm 12                4) Jonah Bliss 12                               
  6 San Angelo Lake View                                1:30.70q  1                     
     1) Gio Pablo 10                    2) Derrick Taylor 10                            
     3) Austin Bandy 12                 4) Brandon Cruz 10                              
  7 Andrews                                             1:31.07q  2                     
     1) Isaiah Conaway 12               2) Jeremiah Mireles 11                          
     3) Waylon Wiley 11                 4) Luke Armendariz 12                           
  8 Stephenville                                        1:31.41q  1                     
     1) Coy Eakin 11                    2) Ryder Lambert 10                             
     3) Christopher Foster 10           4) Gavin Rountree 12                            
  9 Brownwood                                           1:31.85   2                     
     1) Nathan Wheelington 12           2) Taylor Bessent 10                            
     3) Jason Jackson 10                4) Jake Jetton 9                                
 10 Graham                                              1:32.00   1                     
     1) JJ Lee 12                       2) Gage Faulk 12                                
     3) Carson Trice 11                 4) Daniel Gilbertson 12                         
 11 Perryton                                            1:32.32   1                     
     1) Luis Assad 12                   2) Tad Pshigoda 10                              
     3) Cuyler Feger 11                 4) Shep Miller 12                               
 12 Big Spring                                          1:33.02   2                     
     1) Sa'Quan Fizer 11                2) Devin Manning 11                             
     3) Z Franklin 11                   4) Isaiah Johnson 12                            
 13 Lampasas                                            1:34.03   2                     
     1) Case Brister 11                 2) Keshawn McElwain 12                          
     3) Dax Brookreson 11               4) Cade White 12                                
 14 Monahans                                            1:34.80   1                     
     1) Jordan Purcell 11               2) Alex Gomez 12                                
     3) Ben Cordova 9                   4) Cheno Navarrette 9                           
 -- Fort Worth Dunbar                                        DQ   1 1:30.135 out of exc 
     1) Dariante Hall 11                2) Jamal Muhammad 12                            
     3) Daniell Tate 12                 4) Deshaun Anderson 12                          
 -- Fort Worth Eastern Hills                                 DQ   1 unsportsmanlike cond
     1) DeMarius Page 12                2) De'Troy Bates 9                              
     3) Keyshawn Rubell 11              4) Joshua Gichaba 12