Lowrey Field - Lubbock ISD - Site License           4/23/2021 - 7:47 PM
UIL Region 1- 4A / 5A Track & Field ( Lubbock, Texas ) - 4/23/2021 to 4/
                   PlainsCapital Park / Lowrey Field                    
 
Event 408  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9                                      
  1 Andrew Banman             11 Seminole                 15.23q        
  2 Jesus Rocha               12 Clint                    15.50q        
  3 Mitchell Thompson         11 Argyle                   15.58q        
  4 Kameron Sanders           12 Ymla                     15.76         
  5 Cade Johnson              10 Decatur                  16.10         
  6 Jaylon Jones              10 Andrews                  16.16         
  7 Jude Edwards              11 Seminole                 16.37         
  8 Zach Bond                 12 Brownwood                17.05         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                       
  1 RJ Steele                 12 Lubbock Estacado         14.95q        
  2 Will Quintana             11 Decatur                  15.00q        
  3 Harrison Foster           11 Sweetwater               15.34q        
  4 Jamal Johnson             12 Pampa                    15.60q        
  5 Seth Green                10 Canyon                   15.64q        
  6 Gage Faulk                12 Graham                   16.12         
  7 Xavier Reyes              12 Graham                   17.13         
  8 Evan Silva                11 Mineral Wells            17.79         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 RJ Steele                 12 Lubbock Estacado         14.95q  NWI  2
  2 Will Quintana             11 Decatur                  15.00q  NWI  2
  3 Andrew Banman             11 Seminole                 15.23q -0.9  1
  4 Harrison Foster           11 Sweetwater               15.34q  NWI  2
  5 Jesus Rocha               12 Clint                    15.50q -0.9  1
  6 Mitchell Thompson         11 Argyle                   15.58q -0.9  1
  7 Jamal Johnson             12 Pampa                    15.60q  NWI  2
  8 Seth Green                10 Canyon                   15.64q  NWI  2
  9 Kameron Sanders           12 Ymla                     15.76  -0.9  1
 10 Cade Johnson              10 Decatur                  16.10  -0.9  1
 11 Gage Faulk                12 Graham                   16.12   NWI  2
 12 Jaylon Jones              10 Andrews                  16.16  -0.9  1
 13 Jude Edwards              11 Seminole                 16.37  -0.9  1
 14 Zach Bond                 12 Brownwood                17.05  -0.9  1
 15 Xavier Reyes              12 Graham                   17.13   NWI  2
 16 Evan Silva                11 Mineral Wells            17.79   NWI  2