Lowrey Field - Lubbock ISD - Site License             4/24/2021 - 3:26 PM
UIL Region 1- 4A / 5A Track & Field ( Lubbock, Texas ) - 4/23/2021 to 4/24
                    PlainsCapital Park / Lowrey Field                     
 
Event 424  Men Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Sheridan Wilson           11 Argyle                  155-06    8      
  2 Landon Russell            11 Mineral Wells           145-02    4      
  3 Aaron Esparza             12 Clint                   139-06           
  4 Danner Foust              12 Sweetwater              127-01           
  5 Caden Reeves              12 Argyle                  123-00           
  6 Cameron Forsythe          11 Iowa Park               120-07           
  7 Sebastian Rodriguez       11 Andrews                 118-05           
 -- David Chavez              11 RO Castleberry            FOUL           
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Braxton Pearson           11 Big Spring              160-01   10      
  2 Kaleb Hughes              12 Borger                  151-00    6      
  3 Tony Holguin              12 San Elizario            142-06    2      
  4 Evan Hanson               11 Gatesville              141-01    1      
  5 Armando Juarez            12 Clint                   140-06           
  6 JJ Lee                    12 Graham                  136-05           
  7 Ely Barrera               11 Sweetwater              125-11           
  8 Grant Mirabal             10 Argyle                  113-04           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Braxton Pearson           11 Big Spring              160-01   2  10   
  2 Sheridan Wilson           11 Argyle                  155-06   1   8   
  3 Kaleb Hughes              12 Borger                  151-00   2   6   
  4 Landon Russell            11 Mineral Wells           145-02   1   4   
  5 Tony Holguin              12 San Elizario            142-06   2   2   
  6 Evan Hanson               11 Gatesville              141-01   2   1   
  7 Armando Juarez            12 Clint                   140-06   2       
  8 Aaron Esparza             12 Clint                   139-06   1       
  9 JJ Lee                    12 Graham                  136-05   2       
 10 Danner Foust              12 Sweetwater              127-01   1       
 11 Ely Barrera               11 Sweetwater              125-11   2       
 12 Caden Reeves              12 Argyle                  123-00   1       
 13 Cameron Forsythe          11 Iowa Park               120-07   1       
 14 Sebastian Rodriguez       11 Andrews                 118-05   1       
 15 Grant Mirabal             10 Argyle                  113-04   2       
 -- David Chavez              11 RO Castleberry            FOUL   1