South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License        4/24/2021 - 6:58 PM
                 Region IV 2A/4A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021                  
                                    Javelina Stadium                                    
 
Event 422  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================                        
    School                                              Prelims                         
================================================================                        
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Wimberley  'A'                                      3:30.65Q                        
     1) Shaw, Ryan 10                   2) Brooks, Nathan 10                            
     3) Gary, Landon 11                 4) Olmedo-Barraco, Juan 11                      
  2 Needville  'A'                                      3:34.20q                        
     1) Jabar, Mohammed 9               2) Mires, Wyatt 12                              
     3) Hackstedt, Mitchell 12          4) Bridges, Dax 12                              
  3 La Feria  'A'                                       3:35.59q                        
     1) Olivares, Alex 12               2) Trevino, Joaquin 9                           
     3) Trevino, Aaron 11               4) Dominguez, Julian 10                         
  4 Grulla  'A'                                         3:36.06                         
     1) Rodriguez, Mario 11             2) Sifuentes, Ryan 10                           
     3) Barrera, Josue 11               4) Benitez, Raul 12                             
  5 Ingleside  'A'                                      3:41.27                         
     1) Singh, Ajay 12                  2) Rocha, Christian 11                          
     3) Ramirez, Noah 11                4) Galvan, Elijah 11                            
  6 Crystal City  'A'                                   3:45.50                         
     1) Ruiz, Eric 10                   2) Mata, Nathaniel 12                           
     3) Guevara, Felix 10               4) Flores, Santiago 12                          
  7 Pearsall  'A'                                       3:48.86                         
     1) Salinas, Seth 12                2) Ellis, Frank 12                              
     3) Ovalle, Mark 12                 4) Peralta, Josiah 12                           
 -- Cuero  'A'                                               DQ  L1 inside ln 8 steps   
     1) Jones, Donavin 10               2) Mathis, Braidon 11                           
     3) Jones, Zyler 10                 4) Blount, Devon 11                             
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Pleasanton  'A'                                     3:23.51Q                        
     1) Jackson, Este'van 11            2) Cantu, Averee 10                             
     3) Lopez, Juan 11                  4) Palacios, Jayden 9                           
  2 Fredericksburg  'A'                                 3:26.71q                        
     1) Torres, Khristian 11            2) Hammond, Miles 12                            
     3) Leija, Jesse 10                 4) Jenschke, Kade 11                            
  3 West Columbia Columbia  'A'                         3:30.75q                        
     1) Stroman, Zade 12                2) Woodard, Jordan 11                           
     3) Thomas, Braylon 9               4) Mack, Jabari 11                              
  4 Rockport-Fulton  'A'                                3:31.46q                        
     1) Byrom, Augustus 12              2) Del Leon, Cristibol 9                        
     3) Wells, Ryan 12                  4) Marable, George 12                           
  5 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway  'A'                   3:32.66q                        
     1) Stace, Cody 12                  2) Figueroa, Jacob 11                           
     3) Reyes, Adrian 9                 4) Barrientez, Noah 11                          
  6 Somerset  'A'                                       3:37.81                         
     1) Guerrero, Diago 11              2) Faz, Jaden 9                                 
     3) Bennett, Malachi 11             4) Avila, Julian 10                             
  7 Corpus Christi Calallen  'A'                        3:40.29                         
     1) McClure, Justice 12             2) Jensen, Kenny 11                             
     3) Rena, Izaiha 10                 4) Wilson, Jagger 11                            
  8 Carrizo Springs  'A'                                3:42.26                         
     1) Meadows, Brian 11               2) Ramirez, Avery 11                            
     3) Duck, Lebryant 10               4) Lira, Joaquin 10                             
===================================================================                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#                     
===================================================================                     
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Pleasanton  'A'                                     3:23.51Q  2                     
     1) Jackson, Este'van 11            2) Cantu, Averee 10                             
     3) Lopez, Juan 11                  4) Palacios, Jayden 9                           
  2 Wimberley  'A'                                      3:30.65Q  1                     
     1) Shaw, Ryan 10                   2) Brooks, Nathan 10                            
     3) Gary, Landon 11                 4) Olmedo-Barraco, Juan 11                      
  3 Fredericksburg  'A'                                 3:26.71q  2                     
     1) Torres, Khristian 11            2) Hammond, Miles 12                            
     3) Leija, Jesse 10                 4) Jenschke, Kade 11                            
  4 West Columbia Columbia  'A'                         3:30.75q  2                     
     1) Stroman, Zade 12                2) Woodard, Jordan 11                           
     3) Thomas, Braylon 9               4) Mack, Jabari 11                              
  5 Rockport-Fulton  'A'                                3:31.46q  2                     
     1) Byrom, Augustus 12              2) Del Leon, Cristibol 9                        
     3) Wells, Ryan 12                  4) Marable, George 12                           
  6 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway  'A'                   3:32.66q  2                     
     1) Stace, Cody 12                  2) Figueroa, Jacob 11                           
     3) Reyes, Adrian 9                 4) Barrientez, Noah 11                          
  7 Needville  'A'                                      3:34.20q  1                     
     1) Jabar, Mohammed 9               2) Mires, Wyatt 12                              
     3) Hackstedt, Mitchell 12          4) Bridges, Dax 12                              
  8 La Feria  'A'                                       3:35.59q  1                     
     1) Olivares, Alex 12               2) Trevino, Joaquin 9                           
     3) Trevino, Aaron 11               4) Dominguez, Julian 10                         
  9 Grulla  'A'                                         3:36.06   1                     
     1) Rodriguez, Mario 11             2) Sifuentes, Ryan 10                           
     3) Barrera, Josue 11               4) Benitez, Raul 12                             
 10 Somerset  'A'                                       3:37.81   2                     
     1) Guerrero, Diago 11              2) Faz, Jaden 9                                 
     3) Bennett, Malachi 11             4) Avila, Julian 10                             
 11 Corpus Christi Calallen  'A'                        3:40.29   2                     
     1) McClure, Justice 12             2) Jensen, Kenny 11                             
     3) Rena, Izaiha 10                 4) Wilson, Jagger 11                            
 12 Ingleside  'A'                                      3:41.27   1                     
     1) Singh, Ajay 12                  2) Rocha, Christian 11                          
     3) Ramirez, Noah 11                4) Galvan, Elijah 11                            
 13 Carrizo Springs  'A'                                3:42.26   2                     
     1) Meadows, Brian 11               2) Ramirez, Avery 11                            
     3) Duck, Lebryant 10               4) Lira, Joaquin 10                             
 14 Crystal City  'A'                                   3:45.50   1                     
     1) Ruiz, Eric 10                   2) Mata, Nathaniel 12                           
     3) Guevara, Felix 10               4) Flores, Santiago 12                          
 15 Pearsall  'A'                                       3:48.86   1                     
     1) Salinas, Seth 12                2) Ellis, Frank 12                              
     3) Ovalle, Mark 12                 4) Peralta, Josiah 12                           
 -- Cuero  'A'                                               DQ   1 L1 inside ln 8 steps
     1) Jones, Donavin 10               2) Mathis, Braidon 11                           
     3) Jones, Zyler 10                 4) Blount, Devon 11