South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
       Region IV 2A/4A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021       
                         Javelina Stadium                          
 
Event 414  Men 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Cunningham, Justen        12 Freeport Brazosport      50.08Q   
  2 Armendarez, Zaraivion     12 Raymondville             50.49q   
  3 Mathis, Deveryck          12 Cuero                    51.41q   
  4 Olivares, Alex            12 La Feria                 52.68q   
  5 Ramirez, Noah             11 Ingleside                52.86q   
  6 Figueroa, Jacob           11 Tuloso-Mid               52.95q   
  7 Meadows, Brian            11 Carrizo Springs          53.82    
  8 Salinas, Seth             12 Pearsall                 54.45    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Palacios, Jayden           9 Pleasanton               51.84Q   
  2 Gary, Landon              11 Wimberley                52.98q   
  3 Woodard, Jordan           11 West Columbi             53.24    
  4 Byrom, Augustus           12 Rockport-Fulton          53.68    
  5 Barrientez, Noah          11 Tuloso-Mid               54.18    
  6 Brown, Jamerrick          10 Young Women'             54.42    
  7 French, Will              10 Boerne                   54.62    
  8 Bennett, Malachi          11 Somerset                 55.70    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Cunningham, Justen        12 Freeport Brazosport      50.08Q  1
  2 Palacios, Jayden           9 Pleasanton               51.84Q  2
  3 Armendarez, Zaraivion     12 Raymondville             50.49q  1
  4 Mathis, Deveryck          12 Cuero                    51.41q  1
  5 Olivares, Alex            12 La Feria                 52.68q  1
  6 Ramirez, Noah             11 Ingleside                52.86q  1
  7 Figueroa, Jacob           11 Tuloso-Mid               52.95q  1
  8 Gary, Landon              11 Wimberley                52.98q  2
  9 Woodard, Jordan           11 West Columbi             53.24   2
 10 Byrom, Augustus           12 Rockport-Fulton          53.68   2
 11 Meadows, Brian            11 Carrizo Springs          53.82   1
 12 Barrientez, Noah          11 Tuloso-Mid               54.18   2
 13 Brown, Jamerrick          10 Young Women'             54.42   2
 14 Salinas, Seth             12 Pearsall                 54.45   1
 15 French, Will              10 Boerne                   54.62   2
 16 Bennett, Malachi          11 Somerset                 55.70   2