South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License   4/24/2021 - 6:57 PM
               Region IV 2A/4A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021               
                                 Javelina Stadium                                  
 
Event 222  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================                   
    School                                              Prelims                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Goldthwaite  'A'                                    3:31.91Q                   
     1) Campbell, Carsyn 10             2) Esse, Colton 9                          
     3) Anzua, Aaron 11                 4) Patrick, Jackson 11                     
  2 Refugio  'A'                                        3:32.19q                   
     1) Meza, Nathan 12                 2) Moore, Jason 9                          
     3) Avery, Isaiah 9                 4) Jones, Sean 12                          
  3 San Saba  'A'                                       3:32.38q                   
     1) Glover, Logan 12                2) Mejia, Reagan 11                        
     3) Bryant, Drake 11                4) Sears, Stone 12                         
  4 Agua Dulce  'A'                                     3:37.23q                   
     1) Vega, Deion 11                  2) Leija, Nathan 11                        
     3) Estrada, Noah 11                4) Garcia, Guadalupe 12                    
  5 Three Rivers  'A'                                   3:38.74q                   
     1) Stockton, Taylor 12             2) Amaro, Jacob 10                         
     3) Asevedo, Ezra 11                4) Huff, Sean 11                           
  6 Burton  'A'                                         3:44.27                    
     1) Alba, German 11                 2) Casas, Narcisco 11                      
     3) Brown, Jaden 11                 4) Gore, Tanner 10                         
  7 Thrall  'A'                                         3:51.53                    
     1) Rodriguez, Mikey 12             2) Johle, Blake 12                         
     3) Burlison, Brady 10              4) Porter, RC 11                           
  8 Deweyville  'A'                                     4:25.08                    
     1) Bland, Ryan 11                  2) Willett, Ethan 12                       
     3) Hyatt, Aaron 11                 4) Watson, Noah 10                         
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Shiner  'A'                                         3:32.65Q                   
     1) Carson, Jayden 12               2) Carson, Micah 10                        
     3) Bishop, Tyler 11                4) Brooks, Dalton 10                       
  2 Mason  'A'                                          3:35.30q                   
     1) Callejas, Fernando 11           2) Bishop, Isaiah 10                       
     3) McBee, Cody 12                  4) Kerr, Matthew 12                        
  3 Granger  'A'                                        3:40.80q                   
     1) Matta, Lucas 9                  2) Ryder, Johnny 11                        
     3) Wilkie, Tripp 10                4) McClelland, Danny 10                    
  4 Yorktown  'A'                                       3:41.69                    
     1) Speed, Sam 12                   2) Martin, Cade 10                         
     3) Mungia, Deagan 9                4) Zaiontz, Gavin 9                        
  5 Flatonia  'A'                                       3:42.47                    
     1) Marler, Justin 11               2) Law, Luke 10                            
     3) Green, Keyshaun 10              4) Venegas, Fidel 10                       
  6 Daisetta Hull-Daisetta  'A'                         3:51.89                    
     1) Wallace, Levi 9                 2) Eaglin, Gerard 12                       
     3) Guzman, Daniel 10               4) Broussard, Devante 10                   
  7 Normangee  'A'                                      3:59.72                    
     1) Larsen, Fred 11                 2) Dudley, Hunter 12                       
     3) Ray, Jacob 10                   4) VanVolkinburg, Wyatt 10                 
 -- Brackettville Brackett  'A'                              DQ  Outside of Lane   
     1) Martinez, Carlos 10             2) Garcia, Darren 9                        
     3) Bordelon, Tyler 10              4) Morales, Abraham 11                     
===================================================================                
    School                                              Prelims  H#                
===================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Goldthwaite  'A'                                    3:31.91Q  1                
     1) Campbell, Carsyn 10             2) Esse, Colton 9                          
     3) Anzua, Aaron 11                 4) Patrick, Jackson 11                     
  2 Shiner  'A'                                         3:32.65Q  2                
     1) Carson, Jayden 12               2) Carson, Micah 10                        
     3) Bishop, Tyler 11                4) Brooks, Dalton 10                       
  3 Refugio  'A'                                        3:32.19q  1                
     1) Meza, Nathan 12                 2) Moore, Jason 9                          
     3) Avery, Isaiah 9                 4) Jones, Sean 12                          
  4 San Saba  'A'                                       3:32.38q  1                
     1) Glover, Logan 12                2) Mejia, Reagan 11                        
     3) Bryant, Drake 11                4) Sears, Stone 12                         
  5 Mason  'A'                                          3:35.30q  2                
     1) Callejas, Fernando 11           2) Bishop, Isaiah 10                       
     3) McBee, Cody 12                  4) Kerr, Matthew 12                        
  6 Agua Dulce  'A'                                     3:37.23q  1                
     1) Vega, Deion 11                  2) Leija, Nathan 11                        
     3) Estrada, Noah 11                4) Garcia, Guadalupe 12                    
  7 Three Rivers  'A'                                   3:38.74q  1                
     1) Stockton, Taylor 12             2) Amaro, Jacob 10                         
     3) Asevedo, Ezra 11                4) Huff, Sean 11                           
  8 Granger  'A'                                        3:40.80q  2                
     1) Matta, Lucas 9                  2) Ryder, Johnny 11                        
     3) Wilkie, Tripp 10                4) McClelland, Danny 10                    
  9 Yorktown  'A'                                       3:41.69   2                
     1) Speed, Sam 12                   2) Martin, Cade 10                         
     3) Mungia, Deagan 9                4) Zaiontz, Gavin 9                        
 10 Flatonia  'A'                                       3:42.47   2                
     1) Marler, Justin 11               2) Law, Luke 10                            
     3) Green, Keyshaun 10              4) Venegas, Fidel 10                       
 11 Burton  'A'                                         3:44.27   1                
     1) Alba, German 11                 2) Casas, Narcisco 11                      
     3) Brown, Jaden 11                 4) Gore, Tanner 10                         
 12 Thrall  'A'                                         3:51.53   1                
     1) Rodriguez, Mikey 12             2) Johle, Blake 12                         
     3) Burlison, Brady 10              4) Porter, RC 11                           
 13 Daisetta Hull-Daisetta  'A'                         3:51.89   2                
     1) Wallace, Levi 9                 2) Eaglin, Gerard 12                       
     3) Guzman, Daniel 10               4) Broussard, Devante 10                   
 14 Normangee  'A'                                      3:59.72   2                
     1) Larsen, Fred 11                 2) Dudley, Hunter 12                       
     3) Ray, Jacob 10                   4) VanVolkinburg, Wyatt 10                 
 15 Deweyville  'A'                                     4:25.08   1                
     1) Bland, Ryan 11                  2) Willett, Ethan 12                       
     3) Hyatt, Aaron 11                 4) Watson, Noah 10                         
 -- Brackettville Brackett  'A'                              DQ   2 Outside of Lane
     1) Martinez, Carlos 10             2) Garcia, Darren 9                        
     3) Bordelon, Tyler 10              4) Morales, Abraham 11