South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
       Region IV 2A/4A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021       
                         Javelina Stadium                          
 
Event 214  Men 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Morris, Ashton            12 Holland                  51.67Q   
  2 Salais, J'Ren             12 Kenedy                   52.24q   
  3 McCoy, Branson            11 Thorndale                52.65q   
  4 Cochran, Cody             11 Falls City               52.85q   
  5 Creamer, Tanner           12 Iola                     53.15q   
  6 Garcia, Darren             9 Brackettvill             54.88    
  7 Guzman, Daniel            10 Daisetta Hul             59.05    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Avery, Isaiah              9 Refugio                  51.55Q   
  2 Moore, Caleb              12 Woodsboro                51.70q   
  3 Kerr, Matthew             12 Mason                    52.34q   
  4 Jones, Sean               12 Refugio                  53.19    
  5 Perkins, Derek            12 Harper                   53.55    
  6 Gore, Tanner              10 Burton                   54.38    
  7 Watson, Noah              10 Deweyville               54.99    
  8 Bishop, Trace              9 Shiner                   56.54    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Avery, Isaiah              9 Refugio                  51.55Q  2
  2 Morris, Ashton            12 Holland                  51.67Q  1
  3 Moore, Caleb              12 Woodsboro                51.70q  2
  4 Salais, J'Ren             12 Kenedy                   52.24q  1
  5 Kerr, Matthew             12 Mason                    52.34q  2
  6 McCoy, Branson            11 Thorndale                52.65q  1
  7 Cochran, Cody             11 Falls City               52.85q  1
  8 Creamer, Tanner           12 Iola                     53.15q  1
  9 Jones, Sean               12 Refugio                  53.19   2
 10 Perkins, Derek            12 Harper                   53.55   2
 11 Gore, Tanner              10 Burton                   54.38   2
 12 Garcia, Darren             9 Brackettvill             54.88   1
 13 Watson, Noah              10 Deweyville               54.99   2
 14 Bishop, Trace              9 Shiner                   56.54   2
 15 Guzman, Daniel            10 Daisetta Hul             59.05   1