South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
       Region IV 2A/4A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021       
                         Javelina Stadium                          
 
Event 212  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================   
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Shiner  'A'                                         1:29.97Q   
     1) Carson, Jayden 12               2) Rhodes, Zane 12         
     3) Haynes, Trevor 12               4) Brooks, Dalton 10       
  2 Three Rivers  'A'                                   1:34.35q   
     1) Asevedo, Ezra 11                2) Huff, Sean 11           
     3) Sanchez, Rigoverto 11           4) Stockton, Taylor 12     
  3 Goldthwaite  'A'                                    1:34.64q   
     1) Patrick, Jackson 11             2) Anzua, Aaron 11         
     3) Esse, Colton 9                  4) Evans, Lane 11          
  4 Woodsboro  'A'                                      1:34.85    
     1) Wiginton, Colton 9              2) Morgan, Tk 9            
     3) Gonzalez, Roger 11              4) Meacham, Anthony 11     
  5 Normangee  'A'                                      1:35.37    
     1) Ross, Richard 9                 2) Young, Denton 12        
     3) Jones, Izaha 11                 4) Hardy, Mason 12         
  6 Sabine Pass  'A'                                    1:38.05    
     1) Daniels, Caleb 10               2) Byerly, Samuel 12       
     3) Zuniga, Jeann 12                4) Daniels, Dillan 12      
 -- Deweyville  'A'                                         DNF    
     1) Jenkins, Jonathan 12            2) Hyatt, Aaron 11         
     3) Bland, Ryan 11                  4) Menard, James 12        
 -- Granger  'A'                                             DQ    
     1) Cantwell, Donnie 11             2) McClelland, Danny 10    
     3) Ryder, Johnny 11                4) Matta, Lucas 9          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Refugio  'A'                                        1:32.64Q   
     1) Campbell, Ernest 9              2) Meza, Nathan 12         
     3) Moore, Jason 9                  4) Kelley, Jordan 11       
  2 San Saba  'A'                                       1:33.21q   
     1) Yarbrough, Justin 12            2) Lackey, Wesley 11       
     3) Sears, Stone 12                 4) Glover, Logan 12        
  3 Mason  'A'                                          1:33.86q   
     1) Todd, Ryne 9                    2) Lewis, Blake 11         
     3) Harding, Hayden 11              4) Bishop, Isaiah 10       
  4 Junction  'A'                                       1:34.11q   
     1) Ainsworth, Zachary 11           2) Weber, Matthew 11       
     3) Telles, Larry 11                4) Gonzales, Isaiah 11     
  5 Yorktown  'A'                                       1:34.44q   
     1) Speed, Sam 12                   2) Martin, Cade 10         
     3) Morehead, Russell 12            4) Barefield, Kalen 11     
  6 Schulenburg  'A'                                    1:37.60    
     1) King, DeKenzie 11               2) Anthony, Keanu 11       
     3) Adame, Orlando 11               4) Mendez, Trent 11        
  7 Snook  'A'                                          1:38.37    
     1) Davila, David 12                2) Lero, Garrett 11        
     3) Hamilton, Deshun 12             4) Workman, Dalvon 11      
 -- Thrall  'A'                                              DQ    
     1) Rodriguez, Mikey 12             2) Meiske, Dallas 12       
     3) Burlison, Brady 10              4) Neighbors, Blair 11     
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Shiner  'A'                                         1:29.97Q  1
     1) Carson, Jayden 12               2) Rhodes, Zane 12         
     3) Haynes, Trevor 12               4) Brooks, Dalton 10       
  2 Refugio  'A'                                        1:32.64Q  2
     1) Campbell, Ernest 9              2) Meza, Nathan 12         
     3) Moore, Jason 9                  4) Kelley, Jordan 11       
  3 San Saba  'A'                                       1:33.21q  2
     1) Yarbrough, Justin 12            2) Lackey, Wesley 11       
     3) Sears, Stone 12                 4) Glover, Logan 12        
  4 Mason  'A'                                          1:33.86q  2
     1) Todd, Ryne 9                    2) Lewis, Blake 11         
     3) Harding, Hayden 11              4) Bishop, Isaiah 10       
  5 Junction  'A'                                       1:34.11q  2
     1) Ainsworth, Zachary 11           2) Weber, Matthew 11       
     3) Telles, Larry 11                4) Gonzales, Isaiah 11     
  6 Three Rivers  'A'                                   1:34.35q  1
     1) Asevedo, Ezra 11                2) Huff, Sean 11           
     3) Sanchez, Rigoverto 11           4) Stockton, Taylor 12     
  7 Yorktown  'A'                                       1:34.44q  2
     1) Speed, Sam 12                   2) Martin, Cade 10         
     3) Morehead, Russell 12            4) Barefield, Kalen 11     
  8 Goldthwaite  'A'                                    1:34.64q  1
     1) Patrick, Jackson 11             2) Anzua, Aaron 11         
     3) Esse, Colton 9                  4) Evans, Lane 11          
  9 Woodsboro  'A'                                      1:34.85   1
     1) Wiginton, Colton 9              2) Morgan, Tk 9            
     3) Gonzalez, Roger 11              4) Meacham, Anthony 11     
 10 Normangee  'A'                                      1:35.37   1
     1) Ross, Richard 9                 2) Young, Denton 12        
     3) Jones, Izaha 11                 4) Hardy, Mason 12         
 11 Schulenburg  'A'                                    1:37.60   2
     1) King, DeKenzie 11               2) Anthony, Keanu 11       
     3) Adame, Orlando 11               4) Mendez, Trent 11        
 12 Sabine Pass  'A'                                    1:38.05   1
     1) Daniels, Caleb 10               2) Byerly, Samuel 12       
     3) Zuniga, Jeann 12                4) Daniels, Dillan 12      
 13 Snook  'A'                                          1:38.37   2
     1) Davila, David 12                2) Lero, Garrett 11        
     3) Hamilton, Deshun 12             4) Workman, Dalvon 11      
 -- Deweyville  'A'                                         DNF   1
     1) Jenkins, Jonathan 12            2) Hyatt, Aaron 11         
     3) Bland, Ryan 11                  4) Menard, James 12        
 -- Granger  'A'                                             DQ   1
     1) Cantwell, Donnie 11             2) McClelland, Danny 10    
     3) Ryder, Johnny 11                4) Matta, Lucas 9          
 -- Thrall  'A'                                              DQ   2
     1) Rodriguez, Mikey 12             2) Meiske, Dallas 12       
     3) Burlison, Brady 10              4) Neighbors, Blair 11