South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License   4/24/2021 - 6:57 PM
               Region IV 2A/4A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021               
                                 Javelina Stadium                                  
 
Event 207  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Sinast, Kailey            12 Yorktown                 15.31Q                   
  2 Couch, Aaliyah            10 Thrall                   16.72q                   
  3 Kutac, Kloe               11 Schulenburg              16.75q                   
  4 Grissom, Melaina           9 Thrall                   16.90q                   
  5 Palmer, Brooke             9 Shiner                   17.25q                   
  6 Burns, Tiara               9 Burton                   17.47                    
  7 Ramsden, Hannah           11 Port Aransas             18.47                    
  8 Dunn, Katelynn             9 Normangee                18.95                    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Stracke, Rebekah          12 Harper                   16.25Q                   
  2 Price, Kaylee              9 Harper                   16.27q                   
  3 Sekula, Madelyn            9 Falls City               16.78q                   
  4 Hermesmeyer, Hope          9 Goldthwaite              17.35                    
  5 Hinojosa, Carolyn         12 Freer                    17.38                    
  6 Wiesepape, Victoria       10 Burton                   19.24                    
 -- Pointer, Ava              11 Iola                        FS                    
 -- Burrill, Avica            11 Port Aransas                DQ  Knee below gate   
===================================================================                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                
===================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Sinast, Kailey            12 Yorktown                 15.31Q  1                
  2 Stracke, Rebekah          12 Harper                   16.25Q  2                
  3 Price, Kaylee              9 Harper                   16.27q  2                
  4 Couch, Aaliyah            10 Thrall                   16.72q  1                
  5 Kutac, Kloe               11 Schulenburg              16.75q  1                
  6 Sekula, Madelyn            9 Falls City               16.78q  2                
  7 Grissom, Melaina           9 Thrall                   16.90q  1                
  8 Palmer, Brooke             9 Shiner                   17.25q  1                
  9 Hermesmeyer, Hope          9 Goldthwaite              17.35   2                
 10 Hinojosa, Carolyn         12 Freer                    17.38   2                
 11 Burns, Tiara               9 Burton                   17.47   1                
 12 Ramsden, Hannah           11 Port Aransas             18.47   1                
 13 Dunn, Katelynn             9 Normangee                18.95   1                
 14 Wiesepape, Victoria       10 Burton                   19.24   2                
 -- Pointer, Ava              11 Iola                        FS   2                
 -- Burrill, Avica            11 Port Aransas                DQ   2 Knee below gate