South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
       Region IV 2A/4A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021       
                         Javelina Stadium                          
 
Event 204  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================   
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Shiner  'A'                                           43.53Q   
     1) Palmer, Tyler 12                2) Haynes, Trevor 12       
     3) Rhodes, Zane 12                 4) Brooks, Dalton 10       
  2 Mason  'A'                                            44.73q   
     1) Todd, Ryne 9                    2) Harding, Hayden 11      
     3) Lewis, Blake 11                 4) Kerr, Matthew 12        
  3 San Saba  'A'                                         45.38q   
     1) Yarbrough, Justin 12            2) Lackey, Wesley 11       
     3) Franco, Franco 11               4) Sears, Stone 12         
  4 Yorktown  'A'                                         45.56q   
     1) Barefield, Kalen 11             2) Morehead, Russell 12    
     3) Johnson, Chris 12               4) Speed, Sam 12           
  5 Harper  'A'                                           45.86    
     1) Helfrich, Jack 9                2) Strickland, Braden 11   
     3) Holmes, Rhody 10                4) Perkins, Derek 12       
  6 Three Rivers  'A'                                     45.90    
     1) Asevedo, Ezra 11                2) Sanchez, Rigoverto 11   
     3) Soliz, Caden 9                  4) Stockton, Taylor 12     
  7 Somerville  'A'                                       46.15    
     1) Woodberry, Verkobe 11           2) Legg, John 11           
     3) Conway, Herschel 9              4) Teague, Jeremiah 12     
  8 Thrall  'A'                                           46.28    
     1) West, Rylan 9                   2) Meiske, Dallas 12       
     3) Rodriguez, Mikey 12             4) Neighbors, Blair 11     
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Woodsboro  'A'                                        43.95Q   
     1) Morgan, Tk 9                    2) Moore, Caleb 12         
     3) Gonzalez, Roger 11              4) Meacham, Anthony 11     
  2 Refugio  'A'                                          44.41q   
     1) Brown, Kyler 12                 2) Kelley, Jordan 11       
     3) Gross, Antwaan 11               4) Campbell, Ernest 9      
  3 Sabine Pass  'A'                                      45.10q   
     1) Daniels, Caleb 10               2) Lorthridge, Ahmad 12    
     3) Zuniga, Jeann 12                4) Daniels, Dillan 12      
  4 Holland  'A'                                          45.54q   
     1) Morris, Ashton 12               2) Tomasek, Ayden 12       
     3) Pursche, Klay 11                4) Taylor, Bryson 11       
  5 Snook  'A'                                            45.89    
     1) Davila, David 12                2) Hamilton, Deshun 12     
     3) Lero, Garrett 11                4) Workman, Dalvon 11      
  6 Johnson City  'A'                                     46.21    
     1) Carbary, Coleton 12             2) Boyer, Cade 11          
     3) Alvis, Ryan 11                  4) Roberts, Mason 12       
  7 Normangee  'A'                                        46.33    
     1) Ross, Richard 9                 2) Hardy, Mason 12         
     3) Young, Denton 12                4) Jones, Izaha 11         
  8 Weimar  'A'                                           49.24    
     1) Wilson, Ke' Dedran 12           2) Ramirez, Joey 11        
     3) Duty, Cole 9                    4) Ramirez, Jose 11        
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Shiner  'A'                                           43.53Q  1
     1) Palmer, Tyler 12                2) Haynes, Trevor 12       
     3) Rhodes, Zane 12                 4) Brooks, Dalton 10       
  2 Woodsboro  'A'                                        43.95Q  2
     1) Morgan, Tk 9                    2) Moore, Caleb 12         
     3) Gonzalez, Roger 11              4) Meacham, Anthony 11     
  3 Refugio  'A'                                          44.41q  2
     1) Brown, Kyler 12                 2) Kelley, Jordan 11       
     3) Gross, Antwaan 11               4) Campbell, Ernest 9      
  4 Mason  'A'                                            44.73q  1
     1) Todd, Ryne 9                    2) Harding, Hayden 11      
     3) Lewis, Blake 11                 4) Kerr, Matthew 12        
  5 Sabine Pass  'A'                                      45.10q  2
     1) Daniels, Caleb 10               2) Lorthridge, Ahmad 12    
     3) Zuniga, Jeann 12                4) Daniels, Dillan 12      
  6 San Saba  'A'                                         45.38q  1
     1) Yarbrough, Justin 12            2) Lackey, Wesley 11       
     3) Franco, Franco 11               4) Sears, Stone 12         
  7 Holland  'A'                                          45.54q  2
     1) Morris, Ashton 12               2) Tomasek, Ayden 12       
     3) Pursche, Klay 11                4) Taylor, Bryson 11       
  8 Yorktown  'A'                                         45.56q  1
     1) Barefield, Kalen 11             2) Morehead, Russell 12    
     3) Johnson, Chris 12               4) Speed, Sam 12           
  9 Harper  'A'                                           45.86   1
     1) Helfrich, Jack 9                2) Strickland, Braden 11   
     3) Holmes, Rhody 10                4) Perkins, Derek 12       
 10 Snook  'A'                                            45.89   2
     1) Davila, David 12                2) Hamilton, Deshun 12     
     3) Lero, Garrett 11                4) Workman, Dalvon 11      
 11 Three Rivers  'A'                                     45.90   1
     1) Asevedo, Ezra 11                2) Sanchez, Rigoverto 11   
     3) Soliz, Caden 9                  4) Stockton, Taylor 12     
 12 Somerville  'A'                                       46.15   1
     1) Woodberry, Verkobe 11           2) Legg, John 11           
     3) Conway, Herschel 9              4) Teague, Jeremiah 12     
 13 Johnson City  'A'                                     46.21   2
     1) Carbary, Coleton 12             2) Boyer, Cade 11          
     3) Alvis, Ryan 11                  4) Roberts, Mason 12       
 14 Thrall  'A'                                           46.28   1
     1) West, Rylan 9                   2) Meiske, Dallas 12       
     3) Rodriguez, Mikey 12             4) Neighbors, Blair 11     
 15 Normangee  'A'                                        46.33   2
     1) Ross, Richard 9                 2) Hardy, Mason 12         
     3) Young, Denton 12                4) Jones, Izaha 11         
 16 Weimar  'A'                                           49.24   2
     1) Wilson, Ke' Dedran 12           2) Ramirez, Joey 11        
     3) Duty, Cole 9                    4) Ramirez, Jose 11