South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
            Region IV 2A/4A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021            
                              Javelina Stadium                               
 
Event 428  Men Long Jump 4A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Holmes, Trace             11 Sweeny                20-07.00              
  2 Stewart, Jarius           12 Port Lavaca Calhoun   20-04.75              
  3 Midobuche, Enrique        10 Devine                19-06.00              
  4 Vaquera, Jasiah           12 Pearsall              19-04.75              
  5 Dickens, Trey             12 Hondo                 19-00.00              
  6 Contreras, Xavier         11 Devine                18-11.50              
  7 Gutierrez, Slade          10 Raymondville          18-05.25              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Trevino, Aaron            11 La Feria              22-01.50   10         
  2 Vasquez, Alejandro        11 Alice                 21-11.25    8         
  3 Moss, Shayne              10 Comal Canyon Lake     21-10.00    6         
  4 Camacho, William          12 Port Isabel           21-08.25    4         
  5 Williams, Davyon          12 Cuero                 21-04.00    2         
  6 Allen, Hunter             11 Wimberley             21-03.00    1         
  7 Lopez, Juan               11 Pleasanton            21-02.00              
  8 Jackson, Jamie            10 CC Miller             20-11.00              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Trevino, Aaron            11 La Feria              22-01.50   2  10      
  2 Vasquez, Alejandro        11 Alice                 21-11.25   2   8      
  3 Moss, Shayne              10 Comal Canyon Lake     21-10.00   2   6      
  4 Camacho, William          12 Port Isabel           21-08.25   2   4      
  5 Williams, Davyon          12 Cuero                 21-04.00   2   2      
  6 Allen, Hunter             11 Wimberley             21-03.00   2   1      
  7 Lopez, Juan               11 Pleasanton            21-02.00   2          
  8 Jackson, Jamie            10 CC Miller             20-11.00   2          
  9 Holmes, Trace             11 Sweeny                20-07.00   1          
 10 Stewart, Jarius           12 Port Lavaca Calhoun   20-04.75   1          
 11 Midobuche, Enrique        10 Devine                19-06.00   1          
 12 Vaquera, Jasiah           12 Pearsall              19-04.75   1          
 13 Dickens, Trey             12 Hondo                 19-00.00   1          
 14 Contreras, Xavier         11 Devine                18-11.50   1          
 15 Gutierrez, Slade          10 Raymondville          18-05.25   1          
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Wimberley                   64        2) Pleasanton                 62
    3) Cuero                       47        4) Fredericksburg             46
    5) Stafford                    43        6) La Feria                   39
    7) Boerne                      30        8) Hondo                      28
    9) Freeport Brazosport         26.33    10) Ingleside                  26
   11) Needville                   21.33    12) Bay City                   20
   13) Corpus Christi Calallen     19       14) Rockport-Fulton            18
   15) Devine                      13.33    16) Port Isabel                12
   16) Comal Canyon Lake           12       16) West Columbia Columbia     12
   19) La Vernia                   11       20) Raymondville               10
   20) Beeville Jones              10       22) Corpus Christi Tuloso-Mid   9
   23) Sinton                       8       23) Alice                       8
   25) Hidalgo                      6       25) Bandera                     6
   27) Port Lavaca Calhoun          4       27) Pearsall                    4
   29) Carrizo Springs              2       29) Grulla                      2
   31) Kingsville King              1