South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
            Region IV 2A/4A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021            
                              Javelina Stadium                               
 
Event 424  Men Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Priest, Evan              12 Devine                  141-03              
  2 DeMarchi, Liam            11 Bandera                 137-06              
  3 Pinckney, Aaron           10 Young Women'            128-01              
  4 Baltrop, Reid             11 Calallan                125-01              
  5 Hunter, Haberle           11 Geronimo Navarro        124-10              
  6 Porter, Tyler              9 Hondo                   120-02              
  7 Derouen, Charles          12 Cuero                   120-00              
  8 Castro, David             11 Carrizo Springs         119-08              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Castellanos, Jacob        12 Calallan                147-00   10         
  2 Wright, Kolby             12 Fredericksburg          146-01    8         
  3 Perales, Kyle             12 Hidalgo                 145-08    6         
  4 McAlister, Payton         11 Rockport-Fulton         145-06    4         
  5 Edison, Eric              10 Ingleside               144-01    2         
  6 Leftwich, Anthony         12 Ingleside               141-04    1         
  7 Huff, Andrew              10 Stafford                138-11              
  8 Earhart, Dustin           11 Hidalgo                 128-01              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Castellanos, Jacob        12 Calallan                147-00   2  10      
  2 Wright, Kolby             12 Fredericksburg          146-01   2   8      
  3 Perales, Kyle             12 Hidalgo                 145-08   2   6      
  4 McAlister, Payton         11 Rockport-Fulton         145-06   2   4      
  5 Edison, Eric              10 Ingleside               144-01   2   2      
  6 Leftwich, Anthony         12 Ingleside               141-04   2   1      
  7 Priest, Evan              12 Devine                  141-03   1          
  8 Huff, Andrew              10 Stafford                138-11   2          
  9 DeMarchi, Liam            11 Bandera                 137-06   1          
 10 Earhart, Dustin           11 Hidalgo                 128-01   2          
 10 Pinckney, Aaron           10 Young Women'            128-01   1          
 12 Baltrop, Reid             11 Calallan                125-01   1          
 13 Hunter, Haberle           11 Geronimo Navarro        124-10   1          
 14 Porter, Tyler              9 Hondo                   120-02   1          
 15 Derouen, Charles          12 Cuero                   120-00   1          
 16 Castro, David             11 Carrizo Springs         119-08   1          
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Wimberley                   64        2) Pleasanton                 62
    3) Cuero                       47        4) Fredericksburg             46
    5) Stafford                    43        6) La Feria                   39
    7) Boerne                      30        8) Hondo                      28
    9) Freeport Brazosport         26.33    10) Ingleside                  26
   11) Needville                   21.33    12) Bay City                   20
   13) Corpus Christi Calallen     19       14) Rockport-Fulton            18
   15) Devine                      13.33    16) Port Isabel                12
   16) Comal Canyon Lake           12       16) West Columbia Columbia     12
   19) La Vernia                   11       20) Raymondville               10
   20) Beeville Jones              10       22) Corpus Christi Tuloso-Mid   9
   23) Sinton                       8       23) Alice                       8
   25) Hidalgo                      6       25) Bandera                     6
   27) Port Lavaca Calhoun          4       27) Pearsall                    4
   29) Carrizo Springs              2       29) Grulla                      2
   31) Kingsville King              1