South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
             Region IV 2A/4A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021              
                                Javelina Stadium                                
 
Event 423  Women Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Dewitt, Iris               9 Bay City                110-03    2            
  2 Soto, Alexandra           11 Crystal City            102-03                 
  3 Gonzalez, Chelsea          9 Port Isabel             101-07                 
  4 Dubuisson, Layla          11 Wimberley               100-05                 
  5 Adams, Tori               10 Boerne                   99-11                 
  6 Fimbres, Jayda            11 West Oso                 98-11                 
  7 Garcia, Alisa             12 Carrizo Springs          97-06                 
  8 Morgan, Tse               11 Somerset                 91-09                 
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Sagebiel, Landri          12 Fredericksburg          125-08   10            
  2 Mungia, Nadia             12 Robstown                117-00    8            
  3 Rouane, Meirabella        11 Needville               116-11    6            
  4 Skoruppa, Haley           12 Tuloso-Mid              113-10    4            
  5 Brooks, Analea            12 Devine                  109-11    1            
  6 Hernandez, Vanessa        11 Ingleside               109-09                 
  7 Chavez, Catarina          11 Raymondville            108-03                 
  8 Aldrich, Zoe              10 Fredericksburg          103-00                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sagebiel, Landri          12 Fredericksburg          125-08   2  10         
  2 Mungia, Nadia             12 Robstown                117-00   2   8         
  3 Rouane, Meirabella        11 Needville               116-11   2   6         
  4 Skoruppa, Haley           12 Tuloso-Mid              113-10   2   4         
  5 Dewitt, Iris               9 Bay City                110-03   1   2         
  6 Brooks, Analea            12 Devine                  109-11   2   1         
  7 Hernandez, Vanessa        11 Ingleside               109-09   2             
  8 Chavez, Catarina          11 Raymondville            108-03   2             
  9 Aldrich, Zoe              10 Fredericksburg          103-00   2             
 10 Soto, Alexandra           11 Crystal City            102-03   1             
 11 Gonzalez, Chelsea          9 Port Isabel             101-07   1             
 12 Dubuisson, Layla          11 Wimberley               100-05   1             
 13 Adams, Tori               10 Boerne                   99-11   1             
 14 Fimbres, Jayda            11 West Oso                 98-11   1             
 15 Garcia, Alisa             12 Carrizo Springs          97-06   1             
 16 Morgan, Tse               11 Somerset                 91-09   1             
================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Fredericksburg             103        2) Wimberley                  61.75
    3) Stafford                    47        4) Cuero                      36   
    5) Uvalde                      32        6) Corpus Christi West Oso    30   
    7) Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midw  27.20     8) Port Lavaca Calhoun        26.40
    9) La Vernia                   26       10) Rockport-Fulton            21.20
   11) La Feria                    19.75    12) Boerne                     18.20
   13) Pearsall                    15       13) Sinton                     15   
   15) Devine                      14       15) Davenport                  14   
   17) West Columbia Columbia      12       18) Needville                  10   
   18) Hidalgo                     10       18) Freeport Brazosport        10   
   18) Port Isabel                 10       22) Ingleside                   9.75
   23) Robstown                     9       24) Beeville Jones              8   
   24) Comal Canyon Lake            8       24) Geronimo Navarro            8   
   27) Gonzales                     6       28) Corpus Christi Calallen     5   
   29) Bay City                     3.75    30) Alice                       2   
   30) Grulla                       2