South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
             Region IV 2A/4A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021              
                                Javelina Stadium                                
 
Event 232  Men Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Alaniz, Brian             12 Premont               42-00.75                 
  2 Stockton, Taylor          12 Three Rivers          41-05.50                 
  3 Tarango, Ezekiel          12 Freer                 41-00.75                 
  4 Molina, Jr.               11 Normangee             41-00.00                 
  5 Gaida, Dwayne             12 Granger               39-10.50                 
  6 Quinlan, Spencer          12 Iola                  39-00.00                 
  7 Aguillon, Giovanni        12 Flatonia              37-01.00                 
  8 Flores, Eric              11 Burton                36-02.75                 
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Paxton, Cole              12 Brackettvill          56-02.75   10            
  2 Bible, Brent              11 Johnson City          49-05.50    8            
  3 Brooks, Douglas           11 Shiner                49-03.75    6            
  4 Longoria, Michael         12 Mason                 43-03.50    4            
  5 Lawson, Khiamauri         12 Sabine Pass           42-11.25    2            
  6 Short, Landin             12 San Saba              42-08.75    1            
  7 Craft-Mitchell, Steven    11 Hearne                42-02.25                 
  8 Ibarra, Raymundo          12 Santa Maria           39-05.75                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Paxton, Cole              12 Brackettvill          56-02.75   2  10         
  2 Bible, Brent              11 Johnson City          49-05.50   2   8         
  3 Brooks, Douglas           11 Shiner                49-03.75   2   6         
  4 Longoria, Michael         12 Mason                 43-03.50   2   4         
  5 Lawson, Khiamauri         12 Sabine Pass           42-11.25   2   2         
  6 Short, Landin             12 San Saba              42-08.75   2   1         
  7 Craft-Mitchell, Steven    11 Hearne                42-02.25   2             
  8 Alaniz, Brian             12 Premont               42-00.75   1             
  9 Stockton, Taylor          12 Three Rivers          41-05.50   1             
 10 Tarango, Ezekiel          12 Freer                 41-00.75   1             
 11 Molina, Jr.               11 Normangee             41-00.00   1             
 12 Gaida, Dwayne             12 Granger               39-10.50   1             
 13 Ibarra, Raymundo          12 Santa Maria           39-05.75   2             
 14 Quinlan, Spencer          12 Iola                  39-00.00   1             
 15 Aguillon, Giovanni        12 Flatonia              37-01.00   1             
 16 Flores, Eric              11 Burton                36-02.75   1             
================================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Shiner                     106        2) Refugio                    87.50
    3) Woodsboro                   48        4) Mason                      46   
    5) Brackettville Brackett      40        5) Premont                    40   
    7) San Saba                    26        8) Goldthwaite                24   
    9) Holland                     22       10) Thorndale                  21   
   11) Sabinal                     16       11) Weimar                     16   
   13) Agua Dulce                  12       14) Normangee                  11   
   15) Yorktown                    10       15) Granger                    10   
   17) Snook                        8       17) Johnson City                8   
   17) Thrall                       8       17) Riviera Kaufer              8   
   21) Sabine Pass                  7.50    22) Kenedy                      7   
   23) Ganado                       6       23) La Pryor                    6   
   23) Schulenburg                  6       23) Falls City                  6   
   23) Junction                     6       28) Port Aransas                3   
   29) Three Rivers                 2       29) Daisetta Hull-Daisetta      2   
   31) Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco       1