South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
            Region IV 2A/4A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021            
                              Javelina Stadium                               
 
Event 231  Women Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Contreras, Joslynn        12 La Villa              33-08.00    6         
  2 Sheffield, Cassandra      12 Riviera Kaufer        32-09.00              
  3 Macik, Alexis              9 Snook                 30-05.00              
  3 Lyssy, Courtney           12 Falls City            30-05.00              
  5 Lamson, Abigail           10 Burton                29-04.00              
  6 Cantu, Andrea             10 Premont               28-09.00              
  7 Tatsch, Kenna             10 Harper                28-08.00              
  8 Allen, Hailey             10 Woodsboro             28-00.00              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Dalland, Paige            12 Johnson City          40-00.50   10         
  2 Wade, Alexi               12 Granger               33-10.50    8         
  3 Olson, Lauren             11 Mason                 33-05.50    4         
  4 McCollough, Lacie         12 Deweyville            33-05.00    2         
  5 Herman, Hallie            12 Shiner                33-02.50    1         
  6 Fike, Ellie               11 Flatonia              33-01.00              
  7 Hargrove, Jennah          11 Holland               29-11.00              
  8 Bridges, Christian        12 Saratoga Wes          29-10.50              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Dalland, Paige            12 Johnson City          40-00.50   2  10      
  2 Wade, Alexi               12 Granger               33-10.50   2   8      
  3 Contreras, Joslynn        12 La Villa              33-08.00   1   6      
  4 Olson, Lauren             11 Mason                 33-05.50   2   4      
  5 McCollough, Lacie         12 Deweyville            33-05.00   2   2      
  6 Herman, Hallie            12 Shiner                33-02.50   2   1      
  7 Fike, Ellie               11 Flatonia              33-01.00   2          
  8 Sheffield, Cassandra      12 Riviera Kaufer        32-09.00   1          
  9 Macik, Alexis              9 Snook                 30-05.00   1          
  9 Lyssy, Courtney           12 Falls City            30-05.00   1          
 11 Hargrove, Jennah          11 Holland               29-11.00   2          
 12 Bridges, Christian        12 Saratoga Wes          29-10.50   2          
 13 Lamson, Abigail           10 Burton                29-04.00   1          
 14 Cantu, Andrea             10 Premont               28-09.00   1          
 15 Tatsch, Kenna             10 Harper                28-08.00   1          
 16 Allen, Hailey             10 Woodsboro             28-00.00   1          
=============================================================================
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Mason                       85        2) Thrall                     55
    3) Refugio                     54        4) Harper                     53
    5) Shiner                      51        6) Somerville                 36
    7) Yorktown                    30        8) San Saba                   28
    8) Schulenburg                 28       10) Weimar                     22
   11) Goldthwaite                 20       12) Flatonia                   19
   13) Three Rivers                18       14) Evadale                    15
   15) Ganado                      14       15) Normangee                  14
   15) Woodsboro                   14       18) Johnson City               10
   18) Iola                        10       20) Granger                     8
   21) Freer                        7       22) Junction                    6
   22) La Villa                     6       24) Riviera Kaufer              4
   25) Brackettville Brackett       3       26) Falls City                  2
   26) Sabine Pass                  2       26) Holland                     2
   26) Deweyville                   2       30) Santa Maria                 1
   30) Sabinal                      1