South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
             Region IV 2A/4A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021              
                                Javelina Stadium                                
 
Event 230  Men Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Meacham, Anthony          11 Woodsboro             16-08.00   10            
  2 Patrick, Jackson          11 Goldthwaite           12-06.00    8            
  3 Cochran, Cody             11 Falls City           J12-00.00    6            
  4 McBee, Cody               12 Mason                J12-00.00    4            
  5 Thornton, Landon          12 Three Rivers         J12-00.00    2            
  6 Rodriguez, Mikey          12 Thrall               J10-06.00    1            
  7 Garrett, Ethan            10 Harper               J10-06.00                 
  8 Haynes, Kaleb             11 Normangee             J9-06.00                 
  9 Wallace, Jared            11 Riviera Kaufer        J9-06.00                 
 10 Robertson, Blake          10 Thorndale             J9-06.00                 
 11 Finn, Max                 11 Thrall                J9-06.00                 
 12 Duty, Cole                 9 Weimar                 9-00.00                 
 -- Perez, Jacob              10 Freer                       NH                 
================================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Shiner                     106        2) Refugio                    87.50
    3) Woodsboro                   48        4) Mason                      46   
    5) Brackettville Brackett      40        5) Premont                    40   
    7) San Saba                    26        8) Goldthwaite                24   
    9) Holland                     22       10) Thorndale                  21   
   11) Sabinal                     16       11) Weimar                     16   
   13) Agua Dulce                  12       14) Normangee                  11   
   15) Yorktown                    10       15) Granger                    10   
   17) Snook                        8       17) Johnson City                8   
   17) Thrall                       8       17) Riviera Kaufer              8   
   21) Sabine Pass                  7.50    22) Kenedy                      7   
   23) Ganado                       6       23) La Pryor                    6   
   23) Schulenburg                  6       23) Falls City                  6   
   23) Junction                     6       28) Port Aransas                3   
   29) Three Rivers                 2       29) Daisetta Hull-Daisetta      2   
   31) Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco       1