South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
             Region IV 2A/4A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021              
                                Javelina Stadium                                
 
Event 226  Men High Jump 2A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ramirez, Joey             11 Weimar                J6-04.00   10            
  2 Hamilton, Deshun          12 Snook                 J6-04.00    8            
  3 Kowalski, Grayson         12 Sabinal               J6-00.00    6            
  4 Comey, Brody              10 Mason                 J5-10.00    4            
  5 Daniels, Caleb            10 Sabine Pass            5-08.00    1.50         
  5 LaFrance, Ty              11 Refugio               J5-08.00    1.50         
  6 Ramirez, Elliott          11 Freer                 J5-08.00                 
  7 Mejia, Reagan             11 San Saba              J5-08.00                 
  8 Fontenette, Jeremy        12 Sabine Pass           J5-08.00                 
 10 Soliz, Caden               9 Three Rivers           5-06.00                 
 10 Molina, Wesley            11 Falls City             5-06.00                 
 10 Watson, Noah              10 Deweyville             5-06.00                 
 10 Ivy, Jake                 12 Thorndale              5-06.00                 
 14 Robison, Brayden          10 Woodsboro              5-04.00                 
 14 Meiske, Dallas            12 Thrall                 5-04.00                 
================================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Shiner                     106        2) Refugio                    87.50
    3) Woodsboro                   48        4) Mason                      46   
    5) Brackettville Brackett      40        5) Premont                    40   
    7) San Saba                    26        8) Goldthwaite                24   
    9) Holland                     22       10) Thorndale                  21   
   11) Sabinal                     16       11) Weimar                     16   
   13) Agua Dulce                  12       14) Normangee                  11   
   15) Yorktown                    10       15) Granger                    10   
   17) Snook                        8       17) Johnson City                8   
   17) Thrall                       8       17) Riviera Kaufer              8   
   21) Sabine Pass                  7.50    22) Kenedy                      7   
   23) Ganado                       6       23) La Pryor                    6   
   23) Schulenburg                  6       23) Falls City                  6   
   23) Junction                     6       28) Port Aransas                3   
   29) Three Rivers                 2       29) Daisetta Hull-Daisetta      2   
   31) Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco       1