South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
             Region IV 2A/4A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021              
                                Javelina Stadium                                
 
Event 224  Men Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Moore, James              10 Refugio                 121-03    1            
  2 Molina, Jr.               11 Normangee               115-04                 
  3 Alaniz, Brian             12 Premont                 114-05                 
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Paxton, Cole              12 Brackettvill            159-05   10            
  2 Brooks, Douglas           11 Shiner                  149-05    8            
  3 Torres, Karlo             12 La Pryor                135-06    6            
  4 Webb, Dane                12 Yorktown                131-10    4            
  5 Leschber, Stryker         11 Thorndale               127-10    2            
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Paxton, Cole              12 Brackettvill            159-05   2  10         
  2 Brooks, Douglas           11 Shiner                  149-05   2   8         
  3 Torres, Karlo             12 La Pryor                135-06   2   6         
  4 Webb, Dane                12 Yorktown                131-10   2   4         
  5 Leschber, Stryker         11 Thorndale               127-10   2   2         
  6 Moore, James              10 Refugio                 121-03   1   1         
  7 Molina, Jr.               11 Normangee               115-04   1             
  8 Alaniz, Brian             12 Premont                 114-05   1             
================================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Shiner                     106        2) Refugio                    87.50
    3) Woodsboro                   48        4) Mason                      46   
    5) Brackettville Brackett      40        5) Premont                    40   
    7) San Saba                    26        8) Goldthwaite                24   
    9) Holland                     22       10) Thorndale                  21   
   11) Sabinal                     16       11) Weimar                     16   
   13) Agua Dulce                  12       14) Normangee                  11   
   15) Yorktown                    10       15) Granger                    10   
   17) Snook                        8       17) Johnson City                8   
   17) Thrall                       8       17) Riviera Kaufer              8   
   21) Sabine Pass                  7.50    22) Kenedy                      7   
   23) Ganado                       6       23) La Pryor                    6   
   23) Schulenburg                  6       23) Falls City                  6   
   23) Junction                     6       28) Port Aransas                3   
   29) Three Rivers                 2       29) Daisetta Hull-Daisetta      2   
   31) Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco       1