South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
            Region IV 2A/4A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021            
                              Javelina Stadium                               
 
Event 223  Women Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Siegel, Emma              11 Shiner                  102-09    2         
  2 Banda, Emmy               12 Normangee                89-10              
  3 Willis, Sophia            10 Iola                     83-04              
  4 Hollyfield, Tessa         11 Evadale                  78-05              
  5 McDougal, Jenna           11 Iola                     73-06              
  6 Rodriguez, Orlanys        10 Kenedy                   69-05              
  7 Cantu, Andrea             10 Premont                  68-11              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Olson, Lauren             11 Mason                   124-06   10         
  2 Janecka, Ali              11 Flatonia                121-07    8         
  3 Stewart, Brylee           10 Junction                114-10    6         
  4 Metting, Seely            11 Yorktown                107-09    4         
  5 Herman, Hallie            12 Shiner                  102-08    1         
  6 Dalland, Paige            12 Johnson City            101-05              
  7 Leschber, Addison         11 Thrall                   93-10              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Olson, Lauren             11 Mason                   124-06   2  10      
  2 Janecka, Ali              11 Flatonia                121-07   2   8      
  3 Stewart, Brylee           10 Junction                114-10   2   6      
  4 Metting, Seely            11 Yorktown                107-09   2   4      
  5 Siegel, Emma              11 Shiner                  102-09   1   2      
  6 Herman, Hallie            12 Shiner                  102-08   2   1      
  7 Dalland, Paige            12 Johnson City            101-05   2          
  8 Leschber, Addison         11 Thrall                   93-10   2          
  9 Banda, Emmy               12 Normangee                89-10   1          
 10 Willis, Sophia            10 Iola                     83-04   1          
 11 Hollyfield, Tessa         11 Evadale                  78-05   1          
 12 McDougal, Jenna           11 Iola                     73-06   1          
 13 Rodriguez, Orlanys        10 Kenedy                   69-05   1          
 14 Cantu, Andrea             10 Premont                  68-11   1          
=============================================================================
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Mason                       85        2) Thrall                     55
    3) Refugio                     54        4) Harper                     53
    5) Shiner                      51        6) Somerville                 36
    7) Yorktown                    30        8) San Saba                   28
    8) Schulenburg                 28       10) Weimar                     22
   11) Goldthwaite                 20       12) Flatonia                   19
   13) Three Rivers                18       14) Evadale                    15
   15) Ganado                      14       15) Normangee                  14
   15) Woodsboro                   14       18) Johnson City               10
   18) Iola                        10       20) Granger                     8
   21) Freer                        7       22) Junction                    6
   22) La Villa                     6       24) Riviera Kaufer              4
   25) Brackettville Brackett       3       26) Falls City                  2
   26) Sabine Pass                  2       26) Holland                     2
   26) Deweyville                   2       30) Santa Maria                 1
   30) Sabinal                      1