South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
             Region IV 2A/4A Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/24/2021              
                                Javelina Stadium                                
 
Event 202  Men 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Morales, Abraham          11 Brackettvill           9:44.82   10            
  2 Moralez, Mathew           12 Premont                9:58.20    8            
  3 Bartek, Connor            10 Goldthwaite           10:20.49    6            
  4 Baez, Alan                 9 Ganado                10:35.79    4            
  5 Nino, Jesus               12 Premont               10:36.54    2            
  6 Garcia, Jayden            10 Ben Bolt-Pal          10:43.36    1            
  7 Ray, Jacob                10 Normangee             10:59.87                 
  8 Goodrum, Jake             10 Normangee             11:02.91                 
  9 Guerrero, Delfino         12 Brackettvill          11:03.71                 
 10 Berryhill, Logan          12 Port Aransas          11:20.15                 
 11 Vanegas-Martinez, Jose    10 Goldthwaite           11:20.87                 
 12 Gutierrez, Oscar          10 Flatonia              11:24.04                 
 13 Sodek, Duke                9 Flatonia              11:25.33                 
 14 Fountain, Aidan            9 Deweyville            11:27.71                 
 15 Gutierrez, Andy           11 Milano                11:46.13                 
 -- Maldanado, Isaac          11 Deweyville                 DNF                 
================================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Shiner                     106        2) Refugio                    87.50
    3) Woodsboro                   48        4) Mason                      46   
    5) Brackettville Brackett      40        5) Premont                    40   
    7) San Saba                    26        8) Goldthwaite                24   
    9) Holland                     22       10) Thorndale                  21   
   11) Sabinal                     16       11) Weimar                     16   
   13) Agua Dulce                  12       14) Normangee                  11   
   15) Yorktown                    10       15) Granger                    10   
   17) Snook                        8       17) Johnson City                8   
   17) Thrall                       8       17) Riviera Kaufer              8   
   21) Sabine Pass                  7.50    22) Kenedy                      7   
   23) Ganado                       6       23) La Pryor                    6   
   23) Schulenburg                  6       23) Falls City                  6   
   23) Junction                     6       28) Port Aransas                3   
   29) Three Rivers                 2       29) Daisetta Hull-Daisetta      2   
   31) Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco       1