South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License       5/12/2021 - 8:11 PM
                    2021 NJCAA Div 1  Track and Field Championships                    
                                 South Plains College                                  
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Preliminaries                                                                          
  1 Barton County CC                                    3:08.85Q  2                    
     1) Ja'Kwan Hale FR                 2) Jevon O'Bryant FR                           
     3) Telron Bradford FR              4) Gamali Felix FR                             
  2 Butler CC                                           3:08.98Q  1                    
     1) Caleb Jackson FR                2) Judah Taylor FR                             
     3) Dakari Carter FR                4) Jerod Elcock FR                             
  3 Hinds CC                                            3:10.89Q  3                    
     1) Kacey Pratt FR                  2) Dapriest Hogans FR                          
     3) Omar Simpson FR                 4) D'Andre Anderson FR                         
  4 Indian Hills CC                                     3:09.45Q  1                    
     1) Elijah Berry FR                 2) Nathan Simons FR                            
     3) Justin Walden FR                4) Kendrick Winfield FR                        
  5 Pratt CC                                            3:10.63Q  2                    
     1) Kashawn Baptiste FR             2) Devin Williams SO                           
     3) Mark Emilien FR                 4) Marvin Jean-Francois FR                     
  6 South Plains                                        3:12.34Q  3                    
     1) Shevoie Reid FR                 2) Isaiah Palmer FR                            
     3) Gabriel Woodard FR              4) Khaleb McRae FR                             
  7 Hawkeye CC                                          3:13.83q  1                    
     1) Blake Osborn FR                 2) Jacob Jensen FR                             
     3) Connor Belken FR                4) JoJo Frost SO                               
  8 Northwest Kansas                                    3:13.95q  3                    
     1) Cecil Brownridge III FR         2) Travion Dotson FR                           
     3) Stephen Scott SO                4) Desire Akpoli SO                            
  9 Western Texas College                               3:14.03   2                    
     1) Romel Plummer SO                2) Nicquaine Henry FR                          
     3) Jauavney James FR               4) Malique Savery FR                           
 10 Paradise Valley                                     3:15.24   3                    
     1) Miles Fears FR                  2) Corde Long FR                               
     3) Tyler Carreon FR                4) Joel Goulbourne FR                          
 11 Coffeyville CC                                      3:16.00   2                    
     1) Terrance Brown SO               2) Reymond Bueno FR                            
     3) Henry Kiner FR                  4) Jaiden Ventour SO                           
 12 New Mexico JC                                       3:16.34   2                    
     1) Victor Akhalu FR                2) Lloyd Frilot FR                             
     3) Alex Piquart FR                 4) Baptiste Depril-Dupre FR                    
 13 Iowa Western CC                                     3:16.51   1                    
     1) Maurice Thompson SO             2) LeeAaron Berks FR                           
     3) Cortney Watkins FR              4) Shamar Brown FR                             
 14 Central Arizona                                     3:17.09   2                    
     1) Kamijah Carter FR               2) Joel Nyatusah FR                            
     3) Thomas Soriano FR               4) Clifton Johnson SO                          
 15 Allen CC                                            3:17.35   3                    
     1) Mozinski Lince FR               2) Devin McHugh FR                             
     3) Diamenn Rizzo FR                4) Camilo Patino SO                            
 16 Meridian CC                                         3:17.46   3                    
     1) Isaiah Walker FR                2) Amos Beadle FR                              
     3) Shermar Taylor FR               4) Keenan Young FR                             
 17 Garden City CC                                      3:18.93   1                    
     1) Maliek Roberson FR              2) Jereun Wagner FR                            
     3) Thaj Ferguson FR                4) Isaiah Armstrong FR                         
 18 Bryant & Stratton (Va)                              3:23.04   2                    
     1) Amir Epps SO                    2) Dae'Shawn Griffin SO                        
     3) Jason Ferrell SO                4) Jacob Nixon FR                              
 -- Cloud County CC                                         DNF   1                    
     1) Shadrick Tansi FR               2) Emannuel Wanga FR                           
     3) Jaysaun Smith FR                4) Timothy Nyinguan FR                         
 -- Fort Scott CC                                            DQ   1 more than 2 steps l
     1) Tre Buchanan FR                 2) Marcus Freeman FR                           
     3) Jarvis Miles FR                 4) Jordan Collins FR                           
 -- DuPage                                             X3:30.16   2                    
     1) xBrendan Hill FR                2) xDeonte Samuel FR                           
     3) xSebastian Esparza FR           4) xSam Tumilty FR                             
 -- Howard CC                                          X3:31.95   1                    
     1) xOluwatomi Akinrelere SO        2) xStephen Barr FR                            
     3) xAndrew Bray FR                 4) xDarryl Jeffries FR                         
 -- Mineral Area College                               X3:55.45   3                    
     1) xWyatt Elliott FR               2) xDonovan Denslow FR                         
     3) xRicardo Menjivar FR            4) xKyle Vinyard FR                            
=======================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored                        
=======================================================================================
    1) Cloud County CC             57        2) Iowa Central CC            39          
    3) Barton County CC            34        4) South Plains               30          
    5) Vincennes                   22.83     6) New Mexico JC              17          
    7) Northwest Kansas            16        8) Dodge City CC              14          
    8) Iowa Western CC             14       10) Hutchinson CC              13          
   11) Bryant & Stratton (Wiscons  10       11) Highland CC                10          
   13) Indian Hills CC              8       14) Cowley College              7          
   14) Coffeyville CC               7       14) Fort Scott CC               7          
   17) Monroe College (NR)          6       18) Mesa CC                     5.83       
   19) Garden City CC               5       19) Pratt CC                    5          
   19) Pima CC                      5       22) Trinidad State JC           4          
   23) Paradise Valley              3       23) North Iowa Area CC          3          
   23) Hawkeye CC                   3       26) Hagerstown CC               2          
   27) Southern Idaho               1       27) Central Arizona             1          
   29) Sauk Valley CC               0.33