South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
          2021 NJCAA Div 1  Track and Field Championships          
                       South Plains College                        
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Kamijah Carter            FR Central Arizona          52.94q  3
  2 JoJo Frost                SO Hawkeye CC               53.06q  3
  3 Ja'Kwan Hale              FR Barton County CC         53.17q  1
  4 Chris Robinson            FR South Plains             53.42q  2
  5 Corde Long                FR Paradise Valley          53.45q  5
  6 Ephraim Lerkin            FR Cloud County CC          53.53q  3
  7 Jauavney James            FR Western Texa             53.87q  1
  8 Cortney Watkins           FR Iowa Western CC          53.90q  5
  9 Tre Buchanan              FR Fort Scott CC            54.43   2
 10 Nicquaine Henry           FR Western Texa             54.47   1
 11 Jason Ferrell             SO Bryant & Str             54.71   3
 12 Romel Plummer             SO Western Texa             54.73   2
 13 Davion Williams           FR Iowa Western CC          54.86   3
 14 Eysias Banks              FR Glendale CC              55.11   4
 15 Marvin Jean-Francois      FR Pratt CC                 55.62   4
 16 Malik Chandler            SO Mesa CC                  56.37   4
 17 Keenan Young              FR Meridian CC              56.48   2
 18 Reise Way                 SO Pima CC                  56.62   5
 19 Tyler Heyen Gerhardt      FR Dodge City CC            56.63   1
 20 Ulysee Green              FR Northwest Kansas         57.11   3
 21 Adrian Watson             SO Pima CC                  57.17   4
 22 Kenneth Gibson            FR Fort Scott CC            57.81   5
 23 Dae'Shawn Griffin         SO Bryant & Str             58.07   5
 24 Trent Guidry              FR Coffeyville CC           59.03   2
 25 Ryan Moore                FR Hawkeye CC               59.55   1
 26 Tra'Von Johns             SO Glendale CC              59.75   4
 -- KenMarkus Meeks           FR Hinds CC                   DNF   2
 -- Javed Jones               FR New Mexico JC              DNF   4
 -- Shamar Brown              FR Iowa Western CC            DNF   4
 -- xTimmy Szylak             FR DuPage                X1:00.76   1
 -- xNicholas Kent            FR Howard CC             X1:04.59   2
 -- xDeonte Samuel            FR DuPage                X1:05.97   3
 -- xRicardo Menjivar         FR Mineral Area          X1:20.94   5