South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
          2021 NJCAA Div 1  Track and Field Championships          
                       South Plains College                        
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Kelvin Bungei             FR Iowa Central CC        3:56.00Q  1
  2 Jeremias Serrano Velez    FR Ranger                 3:58.03Q  2
  3 Mehdi Yanouri             FR South Plains           3:57.00Q  1
  4 Baptiste Depril-Dupre     FR New Mexico JC          3:59.94Q  2
  5 Yonas Mogos               SO Iowa Western CC        3:57.84Q  1
  6 Abdiqadir Mohamed         FR Meridian CC            4:00.39Q  2
  7 Mohlouwa  Koos Molutsi    FR Monroe College (Nr)    3:58.15Q  1
  8 Conner Dosmann            FR Trinidad State JC      4:00.45Q  2
  9 Habtamu Geta              FR Cloud County CC        3:58.57q  1
 10 Michael Iyali             FR Cloud County CC        4:00.26q  1
 11 Devan Crow                FR Allen CC               4:01.03q  2
 12 Raymon Gonzalez           FR Allen CC               4:01.28q  1
 13 Cade Smith                FR Southern Idaho         4:02.64   1
 14 Kyle Partin               FR Central Arizona        4:03.91   2
 15 Isaiah Barnes             FR Louisburg College      4:04.19   1
 16 Peter Cuddy               SO Iowa Western CC        4:04.58   2
 17 Andrew McCumber           SO Mesa CC                4:05.10   1
 18 Yassin Raffay             FR Allen CC               4:05.56   2
 19 Awet Beraki               SO Cloud County CC        4:07.34   2
 20 Chris Levario             FR Iowa Central CC        4:08.79   2
 21 Aldo Zavala               SO Trinidad State JC      4:09.09   1
 22 Ethan Robbins             FR Southern Idaho         4:11.84   2
 -- Gudisa Adnow              FR Fort Scott CC              DNF   1
 -- xNoah Kim                 FR Howard CC                 XDNF   3
 -- Sam Mickelson             FR Hawkeye CC                 DNF   2
 -- Adrian Diaz-Lopez         FR Cowley College             DNF   1
 -- xDonovan Denslow          FR Mineral Area          X4:03.55   3
 -- xStephen Barr             FR Howard CC             X4:16.54   3
 -- xJackson Bukala           FR DuPage                X4:20.51   3
 -- xKyle Vinyard             FR Mineral Area          X4:21.47   3
 -- xAidan Ihms               FR DuPage                X4:23.42   3
 -- xJacob Arnold             FR Mineral Area          X4:43.62   3