South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License          5/12/2021 - 7:04 PM
                     2021 NJCAA Div 1  Track and Field Championships                      
                                   South Plains College                                   
 
Event 42  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points                
==========================================================================                
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Cloud County CC                                     7:43.19   3  10                   
     1) Rylan Cheney FR                 2) Saba Khvichava SO                              
     3) Michael Iyali FR                4) Habtamu Geta FR                                
  2 Indian Hills CC                                     7:43.74   3   8                   
     1) Nick O'Connor FR                2) Jackson Burnett FR                             
     3) Jerry Harper SO                 4) Justin Swann FR                                
  3 South Plains                                        7:43.80   3   6                   
     1) Dwight Mason FR                 2) Issac Hastings FR                              
     3) Mehdi Yanouri FR                4) Javon-Taye Williams FR                         
  4 Iowa Western CC                                     7:48.63   2   5                   
     1) Ethan Brenneman FR              2) Yonas Mogos SO                                 
     3) Peter Cuddy SO                  4) Samuel Hydro SO                                
  5 Fort Scott CC                                       7:49.79   3   4                   
     1) Lucorien Deboest FR             2) lonnell Johnson FR                             
     3) Alex Jaje FR                    4) Marcus Freeman FR                              
  6 Iowa Central CC                                     7:50.29   3   3                   
     1) Darius Brown FR                 2) Kelvin Bungei FR                               
     3) Cassius Havis FR                4) Robin Aguilar Gonzalez FR                      
  7 Cowley College                                      7:50.89   2   2                   
     1) Dawson Crawley FR               2) Nathaniel Hubbard FR                           
     3) Goran Duijsters FR              4) Edwin Olvera FR                                
  8 Central Arizona                                     7:58.39   2   1                   
     1) Kyle Partin FR                  2) Clifton Johnson SO                             
     3) Joseph Carlson FR               4) Thomas Soriano FR                              
  9 Paradise Valley                                     8:01.94   2                       
     1) Brycen Brown FR                 2) Tyler Carreon FR                               
     3) Joshua Ballam FR                4) William Ryan-Johnson FR                        
 10 Allen CC                                            8:03.91   2                       
     1) Phillip Semien FR               2) Camilo Patino SO                               
     3) Burch Greene SO                 4) Kyle Henry FR                                  
 11 Southern Idaho                                      8:04.61   2                       
     1) Cade Smith FR                   2) Griffin May FR                                 
     3) Jacob Porter FR                 4) Ali Juarez FR                                  
 12 Dodge City CC                                       8:04.91   2                       
     1) Chris White FR                  2) Calvin Wagoner FR                              
     3) Erik Zamora FR                  4) Domanic Enriquez FR                            
 13 Coffeyville CC                                      8:05.98   2                       
     1) Reymond Bueno FR                2) Isaiah Barber FR                               
     3) Larson Hoggatt FR               4) Terrance Brown SO                              
 14 Mesa CC                                             8:10.83   3                       
     1) Andrew McCumber SO              2) Geoffrey Grossthal FR                          
     3) Yotuel Garcia FR                4) Noah Clark FR                                  
 15 Meridian CC                                         8:12.06   3                       
     1) Abdiqadir Mohamed FR            2) Charles Wesley FR                              
     3) Joshun Noel FR                  4) Amos Beadle FR                                 
 16 North Iowa Area CC                                  8:27.81   1                       
     1) Richard Marcoux FR              2) John Hunt FR                                   
     3) Bryden Juelsgaard FR            4) Pudens Kipkosgei FR                            
 17 Butler CC                                           8:44.16   2                       
     1) Tre' Vion Ware SO               2) Phillip Armbrister SO                          
     3) Brandon Alexander-Gittens FR    4) Tarik Xavier FR                                
 -- New Mexico JC                                            DQ   3        threw the baton
     1) Lloyd Frilot FR                 2) Alex Piquart FR                                
     3) Devis Cheruiyot FR              4) Baptiste Depril-Dupre FR                       
 -- DuPage                                             X8:34.65   1                       
     1) xSebastian Esparza FR           2) xFreddy Munoz FR                               
     3) xAidan Ihms FR                  4) xJackson Bukala FR                             
 -- Mineral Area College                               X8:38.32   1                       
     1) xDonovan Denslow FR             2) xRicardo Menjivar FR                           
     3) xWyatt Elliott FR               4) xJacob Arnold FR                               
 -- Howard CC                                          X8:50.66   1                       
     1) xAndrew Bray FR                 2) xJohn Yayi Bondje FR                           
     3) xSean Powell FR                 4) xNoah Kim FR                                   
========================================================================================= 
                          Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored                           
========================================================================================= 
    1) Cloud County CC             57        2) Iowa Central CC            39             
    3) Barton County CC            34        4) South Plains               30             
    5) Vincennes                   22.83     6) New Mexico JC              17             
    7) Northwest Kansas            16        8) Dodge City CC              14             
    8) Iowa Western CC             14       10) Hutchinson CC              13             
   11) Bryant & Stratton (Wiscons  10       11) Highland CC                10             
   13) Indian Hills CC              8       14) Cowley College              7             
   14) Coffeyville CC               7       14) Fort Scott CC               7             
   17) Monroe College (NR)          6       18) Mesa CC                     5.83          
   19) Garden City CC               5       19) Pratt CC                    5             
   19) Pima CC                      5       22) Trinidad State JC           4             
   23) Paradise Valley              3       23) North Iowa Area CC          3             
   23) Hawkeye CC                   3       26) Hagerstown CC               2             
   27) Southern Idaho               1       27) Central Arizona             1             
   29) Sauk Valley CC               0.33