South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License         5/12/2021 - 7:04 PM
                     2021 NJCAA Div 1  Track and Field Championships                     
                                  South Plains College                                   
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Shakwon Coke              SO Barton County CC         7.58m   0.1  24-10.50  2  10   
     7.58m(0.1) FOUL(2.1) 7.23m(1.6) 7.54m(0.8) 7.55m(2.5) 7.43m(3.0)                    
  2 Amanuel McDowell          FR Dodge City CC            7.53m   1.4  24-08.50  2   8   
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 7.31m(0.7) 6.55m(1.4) 7.53m(1.4) FOUL(2.2)                      
  3 Tony McNeal               FR South Plains             7.30m   1.6  23-11.50  2   6   
     FOUL(1.9) 6.92m(1.7) 7.30m(1.6) 7.20m(0.9) 7.16m(2.5) FOUL(1.9)                     
  4 Eliot Cummings            FR Iowa Central CC          7.22m   1.5  23-08.25  2   5   
     6.89m(0.1) 7.09m(2.3) 7.22m(1.5) 6.60m(1.8) 6.92m(0.5) 6.73m(0.3)                   
  5 Tyrell Johnson            SO Iowa Western CC          7.21m   2.2  23-08.00  1   4   
     6.59m(2.1) 6.93m(2.1) 7.08m(3.0) 7.03m(1.7) 7.18m(1.5) 7.21m(2.2)                   
  6 Glenith Calvin            FR Barton County CC         7.15m   0.8  23-05.50  1   3   
     7.15m(0.8) FOUL(2.2) 6.83m(2.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.93m(2.0)                     
  7 Trey Dixon                FR Fort Scott CC            7.14m   0.4  23-05.25  2   2   
     6.76m(2.6) 6.98m(1.2) 7.14m(0.4) FOUL(2.1) 6.76m(1.4) 6.83m(1.0)                    
  8 Kenyon Johnson            FR Iowa Western CC          7.06m   0.7  23-02.00  2   1   
     7.02m(1.7) FOUL(1.2) 7.05m(0.4) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(0.8) 7.06m(0.7)                      
  9 James Hampton             FR South Plains             7.04m   2.2  23-01.25  1       
     6.83m(1.3) 7.04m(2.2) 6.81m(1.9) FOUL(1.8) 6.31m(0.3) FOUL(2.3)                     
 10 Laterrion Johnson         FR Louisburg College        6.97m   1.0  22-10.50  2       
     6.97m(1.0) 6.74m(0.1) 6.81m(0.5)                                                    
 11 Michael Buchanan          FR Iowa Western CC          6.96m   1.7  22-10.00  2       
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.4) 6.96m(1.7)                                                      
 12 Austin Montgomery         FR South Plains             6.95m   0.2  22-09.75  1       
     6.95m(0.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.8)                                                      
 12 Mikhail Browne            FR Pima CC                  6.95m   1.6  22-09.75  2       
     6.84m(1.9) FOUL(2.2) 6.95m(1.6)                                                     
 14 Henry Kiner               FR Coffeyville CC           6.89m   2.0  22-07.25  2       
     6.89m(2.0) 6.85m(1.5) 6.82m(+0.0)                                                   
 15 Enoch Antwi               FR Iowa Central CC          6.78m   1.6  22-03.00  1       
     6.78m(1.6) 6.54m(3.0) 6.63m(2.6)                                                    
 16 Aries Scott               FR Iowa Central CC          6.75m   1.5  22-01.75  2       
     6.74m(1.6) 6.61m(0.6) 6.75m(1.5)                                                    
 16 Fabian Nava               FR Garden City CC           6.75m   1.1  22-01.75  1       
     FOUL(1.4) 6.32m(1.8) 6.75m(1.1)                                                     
 18 Jaysaun Smith             FR Cloud County CC          6.71m   2.1  22-00.25  1       
     FOUL(2.6) 6.71m(2.1) 5.62m(1.5)                                                     
 19 Harry Afaxoe              FR New Mexico JC            6.44m   2.7  21-01.50  2       
     6.44m(2.7) FOUL(1.2) 6.19m(1.5)                                                     
 19 Octavius Thomas           FR Pima CC                  6.44m   2.2  21-01.50  1       
     6.37m(1.8) 6.44m(2.2) 6.17m(2.2)                                                    
 -- xAndy Hadasz              FR Mohawk Valley CC         XFOUL   NWI            1       
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.7)                                                       
 -- Kyle Stewart              FR Vincennes                 FOUL                  2       
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.0)                                                       
 -- xSam Tumilty              FR DuPage                  X6.07m   1.9  19-11.00  1       
     5.71m(2.1) 6.07m(1.9) 5.76m(0.5)                                                    
 -- xRyan Calhoun             SO DuPage                  X6.02m   2.3  19-09.00  1       
     6.02m(2.3) 5.72m(0.7) 5.93m(1.6)                                                    
 -- xGrant Bunyard            SO Howard CC               X5.83m   0.4  19-01.50  1       
     PASS      5.83m(0.4) FOUL(1.3)                                                      
 -- xJake Casey               FR Mineral Area            X5.80m   2.2  19-00.50  1       
     5.80m(2.2) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.9)                                                      
 -- xDorian Coates            FR Howard CC               X5.68m   4.5  18-07.75  1       
     5.64m(2.4) 5.68m(4.5) FOUL(1.9)                                                     
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored                          
=========================================================================================
    1) Cloud County CC             57        2) Iowa Central CC            39            
    3) Barton County CC            34        4) South Plains               30            
    5) Vincennes                   22.83     6) New Mexico JC              17            
    7) Northwest Kansas            16        8) Dodge City CC              14            
    8) Iowa Western CC             14       10) Hutchinson CC              13            
   11) Bryant & Stratton (Wiscons  10       11) Highland CC                10            
   13) Indian Hills CC              8       14) Cowley College              7            
   14) Coffeyville CC               7       14) Fort Scott CC               7            
   17) Monroe College (NR)          6       18) Mesa CC                     5.83         
   19) Garden City CC               5       19) Pratt CC                    5            
   19) Pima CC                      5       22) Trinidad State JC           4            
   23) Paradise Valley              3       23) North Iowa Area CC          3            
   23) Hawkeye CC                   3       26) Hagerstown CC               2            
   27) Southern Idaho               1       27) Central Arizona             1            
   29) Sauk Valley CC               0.33