South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
                2021 NJCAA Div 1  Track and Field Championships                 
                              South Plains College                              
 
Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Vincent Nchogu            FR Northwest Kansas      30:39.15   10            
  2 Teagan Flanagan           FR Hutchinson CC         30:44.63    8            
  3 Enock Kimutai             FR Monroe College (Nr)   31:16.47    6            
  4 Awet Beraki               SO Cloud County CC       31:46.46    5            
  5 Ismael Ramirez            SO Trinidad State JC     31:48.96    4            
  6 Melvin Kipkemboi          FR North Iowa Area CC    31:50.99    3            
  7 Zane Chalker              FR Hagerstown CC         32:16.31    2            
  8 Gudisa Adnow              FR Fort Scott CC         32:19.34    1            
  9 Micah Stanton             FR Trinidad State JC     32:42.79                 
 10 Chris Levario             FR Iowa Central CC       32:52.58                 
 11 Christian Tamura          FR Paradise Valley       33:20.60                 
 12 Mark Wogan                FR Paradise Valley       33:29.14                 
 13 Troy Wiles                SO Ranger                33:45.01                 
 14 Andy Setser               FR Trinidad State JC     33:53.06                 
 15 Victor Kibet              FR New Mexico JC         34:08.87                 
 16 Ethan Mesenbrink          FR Indian Hills CC       34:09.40                 
 17 Nathan Mann               FR Mesa CC               34:18.98                 
 18 Linus Limo                FR Cloud County CC       34:50.65                 
 19 Edwin Kipainoi            FR Cloud County CC       34:50.86                 
 20 Chalen Lozano             FR Pima CC               34:56.58                 
 21 Harrison Vanderlinden     FR Hawkeye CC            35:03.11                 
 -- Micah Too                 SO Colby CC                   DNF                 
 -- Vicente Correia           FR North Iowa Area CC         DNF                 
 -- Hunter Klimek             FR Iowa Central CC            DNF                 
 -- Amos Pkiach               FR Cowley College             DNF                 
 -- Noah Friske               FR Iowa Central CC            DNF                 
 -- xMike Bennett             FR Mohawk Valley CC     X32:42.10                 
 -- xWyatt Elliott            FR Mineral Area         X34:07.23                 
 -- xKyle Vinyard             FR Mineral Area         X35:05.44                 
 -- xJacob Arnold             FR Mineral Area         X37:07.44                 
 -- xFreddy Munoz             FR DuPage               X37:50.63                 
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored                 
================================================================================
    1) Cloud County CC             57        2) Iowa Central CC            39   
    3) Barton County CC            34        4) South Plains               30   
    5) Vincennes                   22.83     6) New Mexico JC              17   
    7) Northwest Kansas            16        8) Dodge City CC              14   
    8) Iowa Western CC             14       10) Hutchinson CC              13   
   11) Bryant & Stratton (Wiscons  10       11) Highland CC                10   
   13) Indian Hills CC              8       14) Cowley College              7   
   14) Coffeyville CC               7       14) Fort Scott CC               7   
   17) Monroe College (NR)          6       18) Mesa CC                     5.83
   19) Garden City CC               5       19) Pratt CC                    5   
   19) Pima CC                      5       22) Trinidad State JC           4   
   23) Paradise Valley              3       23) North Iowa Area CC          3   
   23) Hawkeye CC                   3       26) Hagerstown CC               2   
   27) Southern Idaho               1       27) Central Arizona             1   
   29) Sauk Valley CC               0.33