South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
                2021 NJCAA Div 1  Track and Field Championships                 
                              South Plains College                              
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Seydi Sall                FR South Plains         1:51.35    1:50.31   10   
  2 Tyrese Reid               FR Barton County CC     1:51.58    1:50.68    8   
  3 Justin Swann              FR Indian Hills CC      1:53.97    1:51.25    6   
  4 Javon-Taye Williams       FR South Plains         1:52.29    1:51.57    5   
  5 Jackson Burnett           FR Indian Hills CC      1:52.76    1:52.25    4   
  6 Mehdi Yanouri             FR South Plains         1:52.48    1:52.88    3   
  7 Alex Piquart              FR New Mexico JC        1:52.51    1:52.89    2   
  8 Marcus Freeman            FR Fort Scott CC        1:53.19    1:53.25    1   
  9 Tyler Carreon             FR Paradise Valley      1:52.90    1:53.48        
Preliminaries                                                                   
 10 Reymond Bueno             FR Coffeyville CC       1:53.58                   
 11 Jean Dieuvil              FR Highland CC          1:53.98                   
 12 LeeAaron Berks            FR Iowa Western CC      1:54.04                   
 13 Lloyd Frilot              FR New Mexico JC        1:54.12                   
 14 Samuel Hydro              SO Iowa Western CC      1:54.30                   
 15 Rylan Cheney              FR Cloud County CC      1:54.51                   
 16 Koby Brackemeyer          FR Hawkeye CC           1:54.92                   
 17 Ethan Coyhis              FR Trinidad State JC    1:55.14                   
 18 Lucorien Deboest          FR Fort Scott CC        1:55.28                   
 19 Adam mendoza              SO North Centra         1:55.34                   
 20 Amos Beadle               FR Meridian CC          1:55.68                   
 21 Dawson Crawley            FR Cowley College       1:55.70                   
 22 Devis Cheruiyot           FR New Mexico JC        1:56.01                   
 23 Ethan Brenneman           FR Iowa Western CC      1:56.36                   
 24 Abdelgadir Mohamed        FR Southern Idaho       1:56.62                   
 25 Joseph Carlson            FR Central Arizona      1:57.53                   
 26 Thomas Soriano            FR Central Arizona      1:58.54                   
 27 Deiondre Williams         FR Highland CC          1:58.97                   
 28 Ali Juarez                FR Southern Idaho       1:59.21                   
 29 Isaiah Barnes             FR Louisburg College    1:59.40                   
 30 Noah Clark                FR Mesa CC              2:00.34                   
 31 Tarik Xavier              FR Butler CC            2:01.02                   
 32 Phillip Armbrister        SO Butler CC            2:01.20                   
 33 Geoffrey Grossthal        FR Mesa CC              2:01.52                   
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) South Plains                75        2) Cloud County CC            67   
    3) Barton County CC            65        4) Iowa Central CC            59   
    5) New Mexico JC               36        6) Iowa Western CC            35   
    7) Coffeyville CC              34        8) Paradise Valley            26   
    9) Indian Hills CC             24       10) Vincennes                  22.83
   11) Northwest Kansas            16       12) Dodge City CC              14   
   13) Hutchinson CC               13       13) Fort Scott CC              13   
   15) Mesa CC                     11.83    16) Pima CC                    11   
   17) Bryant & Stratton (Wiscons  10       17) Highland CC                10   
   19) Monroe College (NR)          9       19) Hinds CC                    9   
   19) Butler CC                    9       22) Ranger                      8   
   23) Cowley College               7       23) Meridian CC                 7   
   25) Pratt CC                     5       25) Garden City CC              5   
   27) Trinidad State JC            4       28) Hawkeye CC                  3   
   28) Bossier Parish CC            3       28) North Iowa Area CC          3   
   31) Hagerstown CC                2       32) Southern Idaho              1   
   32) Central Arizona              1       34) Sauk Valley CC              0.33