South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
            District 2- AAAAAATrack Meet - 3/31/2021 to 4/1/2021             
                             District 2-6A @ SAS                             
                    San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo, Texas                    
 
Event 532  Boys Shot Put VARSITY BOYS
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Andrews, Kaiden              Midland Lee           45-02.75    2         
  2 Gomez, Lucas                 Abilene               44-08.00              
  3 Casler, Robert               San Angelo Central    41-03.75              
  4 Killam, Zach                 Abilene               41-01.50              
  5 Owen, Cade                   Odessa Permian        40-05.50              
  6 Gray, Da'Mareon              Odessa                39-11.00              
  7 Rogers, Marteis              Odessa Permian        39-03.00              
  8 Sanchez, Andreas             San Angelo Central    37-06.25              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 McCormick, Kyle              Wolfforth Frenship    53-00.00   10         
  2 Cook, Brayden                Wolfforth Frenship    47-04.50    8         
  3 Graves, Keanu                Abilene               46-06.00    6         
  4 Whitehill, Garrett           Midland Lee           46-02.50    4         
  5 Poitevint, Caleb             Odessa                45-02.50    1         
  6 Bobey, Girevis               Midland Lee           45-00.00              
  7 Jones, Karson                Wolfforth Frenship    43-05.75              
  8 Sewell, Harris               Odessa Permian        43-02.25              
 -- Hartsfield, Ashton           San Angelo Central          ND              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 McCormick, Kyle              Wolfforth Frenship    53-00.00   2  10      
  2 Cook, Brayden                Wolfforth Frenship    47-04.50   2   8      
  3 Graves, Keanu                Abilene               46-06.00   2   6      
  4 Whitehill, Garrett           Midland Lee           46-02.50   2   4      
  5 Andrews, Kaiden              Midland Lee           45-02.75   1   2      
  6 Poitevint, Caleb             Odessa                45-02.50   2   1      
  7 Bobey, Girevis               Midland Lee           45-00.00   2          
  8 Gomez, Lucas                 Abilene               44-08.00   1          
  9 Jones, Karson                Wolfforth Frenship    43-05.75   2          
 10 Sewell, Harris               Odessa Permian        43-02.25   2          
 11 Casler, Robert               San Angelo Central    41-03.75   1          
 12 Killam, Zach                 Abilene               41-01.50   1          
 13 Owen, Cade                   Odessa Permian        40-05.50   1          
 14 Gray, Da'Mareon              Odessa                39-11.00   1          
 15 Rogers, Marteis              Odessa Permian        39-03.00   1          
 16 Sanchez, Andreas             San Angelo Central    37-06.25   1          
 -- Hartsfield, Ashton           San Angelo Central          ND   2          
=============================================================================
                  Men - VARSITY BOYS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Abilene                    151        2) Midland Lee               122
    3) San Angelo Central         107        4) Wolfforth Frenship         76
    5) Odessa                      60        6) Midland                    55
    7) Odessa Permian              49