South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
            District 2- AAAAAATrack Meet - 3/31/2021 to 4/1/2021             
                             District 2-6A @ SAS                             
                    San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo, Texas                    
 
Event 524  Boys Discus Throw VARSITY BOYS
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Gomez, Lucas                 Abilene                 117-04              
  2 Gray, Da'Mareon              Odessa                  115-04              
  3 Byrne, Bradley               Abilene                 114-07              
  4 McNutt, Bryson               San Angelo Central      113-00              
  5 Lara, Zach                   Odessa Permian          104-00              
  6 Stokes-Stealey, Luke         San Angelo Central      103-09              
  7 Abila, Matthew               Odessa Permian          103-03              
  8 Killam, Zach                 Abilene                  89-10              
 -- Proffitt, Grayson            Odessa Permian              ND              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Whitehill, Garrett           Midland Lee             156-08   10         
  2 Sanchez, Andreas             San Angelo Central      137-09    8         
  3 Andrews, Kaiden              Midland Lee             135-07    6         
  4 Jones, Karson                Wolfforth Frenship      128-10    4         
  5 Bobey, Girevis               Midland Lee             128-05    2         
  6 Clemmer, Tristane            Wolfforth Frenship      118-03    1         
  7 Thompson, Dylan              Odessa                  113-10              
  8 Cortinaz, Brayden            Wolfforth Frenship      104-04              
  9 Marquez, Marcos              Odessa                  102-04              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Whitehill, Garrett           Midland Lee             156-08   2  10      
  2 Sanchez, Andreas             San Angelo Central      137-09   2   8      
  3 Andrews, Kaiden              Midland Lee             135-07   2   6      
  4 Jones, Karson                Wolfforth Frenship      128-10   2   4      
  5 Bobey, Girevis               Midland Lee             128-05   2   2      
  6 Clemmer, Tristane            Wolfforth Frenship      118-03   2   1      
  7 Gomez, Lucas                 Abilene                 117-04   1          
  8 Gray, Da'Mareon              Odessa                  115-04   1          
  9 Byrne, Bradley               Abilene                 114-07   1          
 10 Thompson, Dylan              Odessa                  113-10   2          
 11 McNutt, Bryson               San Angelo Central      113-00   1          
 12 Cortinaz, Brayden            Wolfforth Frenship      104-04   2          
 13 Lara, Zach                   Odessa Permian          104-00   1          
 14 Stokes-Stealey, Luke         San Angelo Central      103-09   1          
 15 Abila, Matthew               Odessa Permian          103-03   1          
 16 Marquez, Marcos              Odessa                  102-04   2          
 17 Killam, Zach                 Abilene                  89-10   1          
 -- Proffitt, Grayson            Odessa Permian              ND   1          
=============================================================================
                  Men - VARSITY BOYS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Abilene                    151        2) Midland Lee               122
    3) San Angelo Central         107        4) Wolfforth Frenship         76
    5) Odessa                      60        6) Midland                    55
    7) Odessa Permian              49