South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
            District 2- AAAAAATrack Meet - 3/31/2021 to 4/1/2021             
                             District 2-6A @ SAS                             
                    San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo, Texas                    
 
Event 505  Girls 800 Meter Run VARSITY GIRLS
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Howard, Raeley               Odessa Permian         2:24.28   10         
  2 Escontrias, Nathalia         Odessa                 2:27.40    8         
  3 Bessent, Molly               Abilene                2:30.03    6         
  4 Murray, Marin                Abilene                2:32.64    4         
  5 McCann, Elizabeth            Wolfforth Frenship     2:33.96    2         
  6 Rivas, Erin                  Wolfforth Frenship     2:39.64              
  7 Lujan, Odalis                Odessa                 2:41.16              
  8 Bustos, Melina               Wolfforth Frenship     2:43.82              
  9 Huynh, Jolie                 San Angelo Central     2:46.98              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Brewster, Alyssa             San Angelo Central     2:35.82    1         
  2 Mejia, Francis               San Angelo Central     2:36.52              
  3 Long, Hannah                 Midland Lee            2:36.98              
  4 Sanchez, Joselyn             Abilene                2:40.78              
  5 Garcia, Briannah             Odessa Permian         2:42.52              
  6 Brewer, Amber                Midland                2:42.60              
  7 Liggins, Aubre               Midland                2:50.07              
  8 Temple, Averi                Odessa Permian         2:50.34              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Howard, Raeley               Odessa Permian         2:24.28   1  10      
  2 Escontrias, Nathalia         Odessa                 2:27.40   1   8      
  3 Bessent, Molly               Abilene                2:30.03   1   6      
  4 Murray, Marin                Abilene                2:32.64   1   4      
  5 McCann, Elizabeth            Wolfforth Frenship     2:33.96   1   2      
  6 Brewster, Alyssa             San Angelo Central     2:35.82   2   1      
  7 Mejia, Francis               San Angelo Central     2:36.52   2          
  8 Long, Hannah                 Midland Lee            2:36.98   2          
  9 Rivas, Erin                  Wolfforth Frenship     2:39.64   1          
 10 Sanchez, Joselyn             Abilene                2:40.78   2          
 11 Lujan, Odalis                Odessa                 2:41.16   1          
 12 Garcia, Briannah             Odessa Permian         2:42.52   2          
 13 Brewer, Amber                Midland                2:42.60   2          
 14 Bustos, Melina               Wolfforth Frenship     2:43.82   1          
 15 Huynh, Jolie                 San Angelo Central     2:46.98   1          
 16 Liggins, Aubre               Midland                2:50.07   2          
 17 Temple, Averi                Odessa Permian         2:50.34   2          
=============================================================================
                Women - VARSITY GIRLS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Wolfforth Frenship         150        2) Abilene                   100
    3) Midland                     97        4) San Angelo Central         93
    5) Midland Lee                 69        6) Odessa Permian             59
    7) Odessa                      50