South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
            District 2- AAAAAATrack Meet - 3/31/2021 to 4/1/2021             
                             District 2-6A @ SAS                             
                    San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo, Texas                    
 
Event 61  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV BOYS
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Carreon, Ivan                Odessa                   16.27   10         
  2 Mayfield, Demaurin           Midland Lee              18.27              
  3 Hidalgo, Roman               Midland Lee              18.40              
  4 Fresquez, Morgan             Midland                  19.84              
  5 Brewington, Tru              Wolfforth Frenship       20.32              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Berrios, Yair                Wolfforth Frenship       17.57    8         
  2 Stapleton, Cole              Midland Lee              18.03    4         
  3 Navarrette, Alonso           Odessa                   18.15    2         
  4 Velasquez, Lathan            Midland                  19.16              
  5 Natividad, Eduardo           Midland                  19.32              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Alcantar, Gabriel            Abilene                  17.95    6         
  2 Hicks, Stryder               San Angelo Central       18.25    1         
  3 Imler, Ben                   San Angelo Central       19.01              
  4 Robinson, Jadon              Wolfforth Frenship       19.31              
  5 Mariano, Seth                San Angelo Central       19.51              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Carreon, Ivan                Odessa                   16.27   1  10      
  2 Berrios, Yair                Wolfforth Frenship       17.57   2   8      
  3 Alcantar, Gabriel            Abilene                  17.95   3   6      
  4 Stapleton, Cole              Midland Lee              18.03   2   4      
  5 Navarrette, Alonso           Odessa                   18.15   2   2      
  6 Hicks, Stryder               San Angelo Central       18.25   3   1      
  7 Mayfield, Demaurin           Midland Lee              18.27   1          
  8 Hidalgo, Roman               Midland Lee              18.40   1          
  9 Imler, Ben                   San Angelo Central       19.01   3          
 10 Velasquez, Lathan            Midland                  19.16   2          
 11 Robinson, Jadon              Wolfforth Frenship       19.31   3          
 12 Natividad, Eduardo           Midland                  19.32   2          
 13 Mariano, Seth                San Angelo Central       19.51   3          
 14 Fresquez, Morgan             Midland                  19.84   1          
 15 Brewington, Tru              Wolfforth Frenship       20.32   1          
=============================================================================
                    Men - JV BOYS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) Wolfforth Frenship         136        2) Midland Lee               131
    3) Odessa Permian             119        4) Abilene                    84
    5) Odessa                      71        6) Midland                    40
    7) San Angelo Central          32