South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
            District 2- AAAAAATrack Meet - 3/31/2021 to 4/1/2021             
                             District 2-6A @ SAS                             
                    San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo, Texas                    
 
Event 59  Boys 800 Meter Run JV BOYS
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Garcia, Luke                 Odessa Permian         2:07.21   10         
  2 Tercero, Alejandro           Odessa                 2:08.94    8         
  3 Armstrong, Jake              Wolfforth Frenship     2:10.59    6         
  4 Garcia, Jessie               Odessa Permian         2:12.05    4         
  5 Lasiter, Jace                San Angelo Central     2:15.13    2         
  6 Salazar Cruz, Faustino       Midland Lee            2:19.15    1         
  7 Davis, Bryce                 Wolfforth Frenship     2:20.14              
  8 Bankston, Jacob              Wolfforth Frenship     2:23.27              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Minjarez, Marc               Odessa                 2:19.77              
  2 Guzman, Tristan              San Angelo Central     2:21.42              
  3 Willis, Ethan                Abilene                2:22.42              
  4 Martinez, Ronnie             Odessa                 2:24.13              
  5 Mansker, Hunter              Abilene                2:25.30              
  6 Silva, Elias                 Midland                2:25.94              
  7 Macke, Tad                   Abilene                2:29.04              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Garcia, Luke                 Odessa Permian         2:07.21   1  10      
  2 Tercero, Alejandro           Odessa                 2:08.94   1   8      
  3 Armstrong, Jake              Wolfforth Frenship     2:10.59   1   6      
  4 Garcia, Jessie               Odessa Permian         2:12.05   1   4      
  5 Lasiter, Jace                San Angelo Central     2:15.13   1   2      
  6 Salazar Cruz, Faustino       Midland Lee            2:19.15   1   1      
  7 Minjarez, Marc               Odessa                 2:19.77   2          
  8 Davis, Bryce                 Wolfforth Frenship     2:20.14   1          
  9 Guzman, Tristan              San Angelo Central     2:21.42   2          
 10 Willis, Ethan                Abilene                2:22.42   2          
 11 Bankston, Jacob              Wolfforth Frenship     2:23.27   1          
 12 Martinez, Ronnie             Odessa                 2:24.13   2          
 13 Mansker, Hunter              Abilene                2:25.30   2          
 14 Silva, Elias                 Midland                2:25.94   2          
 15 Macke, Tad                   Abilene                2:29.04   2          
=============================================================================
                    Men - JV BOYS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) Wolfforth Frenship         136        2) Midland Lee               131
    3) Odessa Permian             119        4) Abilene                    84
    5) Odessa                      71        6) Midland                    40
    7) San Angelo Central          32