South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
            District 2- AAAAAATrack Meet - 3/31/2021 to 4/1/2021             
                             District 2-6A @ SAS                             
                    San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo, Texas                    
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw JV BOYS
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Rodriguez, Jaime             Abilene                 110-10    4         
  2 Pry, Braden                  Odessa Permian          103-04              
  3 Soto, Joe                    Odessa Permian          103-03              
  4 Garcia, Julian               Abilene                 100-06              
  5 Ayers, Colby                 Wolfforth Frenship       96-01              
  6 Spano, Caden                 Wolfforth Frenship       95-11              
  7 Shipman, Chris               Wolfforth Frenship       90-09              
  8 Brake, Boss                  Abilene                  88-09              
  9 Martinez, Eric               San Angelo Central       82-09              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Heller, Seth                 Midland Lee             120-02   10         
  2 Van Husen, Trevor            Midland Lee             114-00    8         
  3 Hamilton, Blaine             Midland                 112-07    6         
  4 Dozal, Jonathan              Odessa                  109-10    2         
  5 Bass, Korey                  Odessa Permian          108-06    1         
  6 Davalos, Abraham             Midland Lee             106-07              
  7 Guerrero, Jose               Odessa                  101-06              
  8 Dominguez, Damian            Odessa                   97-10              
  9 White, Xian                  San Angelo Central       94-08              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Heller, Seth                 Midland Lee             120-02   2  10      
  2 Van Husen, Trevor            Midland Lee             114-00   2   8      
  3 Hamilton, Blaine             Midland                 112-07   2   6      
  4 Rodriguez, Jaime             Abilene                 110-10   1   4      
  5 Dozal, Jonathan              Odessa                  109-10   2   2      
  6 Bass, Korey                  Odessa Permian          108-06   2   1      
  7 Davalos, Abraham             Midland Lee             106-07   2          
  8 Pry, Braden                  Odessa Permian          103-04   1          
  9 Soto, Joe                    Odessa Permian          103-03   1          
 10 Guerrero, Jose               Odessa                  101-06   2          
 11 Garcia, Julian               Abilene                 100-06   1          
 12 Dominguez, Damian            Odessa                   97-10   2          
 13 Ayers, Colby                 Wolfforth Frenship       96-01   1          
 14 Spano, Caden                 Wolfforth Frenship       95-11   1          
 15 White, Xian                  San Angelo Central       94-08   2          
 16 Shipman, Chris               Wolfforth Frenship       90-09   1          
 17 Brake, Boss                  Abilene                  88-09   1          
 18 Martinez, Eric               San Angelo Central       82-09   1          
=============================================================================
                    Men - JV BOYS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) Wolfforth Frenship         136        2) Midland Lee               131
    3) Odessa Permian             119        4) Abilene                    84
    5) Odessa                      71        6) Midland                    40
    7) San Angelo Central          32