South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
            District 2- AAAAAATrack Meet - 3/31/2021 to 4/1/2021             
                             District 2-6A @ SAS                             
                    San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo, Texas                    
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run JV GIRLS
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Wheeler, Adalynn             Wolfforth Frenship     2:34.38   10         
  2 Albidrez, Aly                Odessa Permian         2:35.84    8         
  3 Estrada, Elvira              Abilene                2:44.93    4         
  4 Pollard, Amber               Wolfforth Frenship     2:45.93    2         
  5 Ortega, Araceli              Odessa                 2:50.90              
  6 Reese, Brynn                 Abilene                2:51.85              
  7 Jones, Bailey                Odessa Permian         2:53.82              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Ybarra, Isabella             San Angelo Central     2:41.80    6         
  2 Ramirez, Jazlynn             Odessa Permian         2:49.56    1         
  3 Arguello, Cianna             Wolfforth Frenship     2:50.45              
  4 Hobbs, Claire                Midland Lee            2:51.54              
  5 Rivera Favela, Victoria      Odessa                 2:52.69              
  6 Crawford, Skylar             Midland                2:55.08              
  7 Albert, Rabecca              Abilene                2:55.26              
  8 Galindo, Jacqueline          Midland Lee            2:55.31              
  9 Saenz, Katelyn               Midland                2:59.68              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Wheeler, Adalynn             Wolfforth Frenship     2:34.38   1  10      
  2 Albidrez, Aly                Odessa Permian         2:35.84   1   8      
  3 Ybarra, Isabella             San Angelo Central     2:41.80   2   6      
  4 Estrada, Elvira              Abilene                2:44.93   1   4      
  5 Pollard, Amber               Wolfforth Frenship     2:45.93   1   2      
  6 Ramirez, Jazlynn             Odessa Permian         2:49.56   2   1      
  7 Arguello, Cianna             Wolfforth Frenship     2:50.45   2          
  8 Ortega, Araceli              Odessa                 2:50.90   1          
  9 Hobbs, Claire                Midland Lee            2:51.54   2          
 10 Reese, Brynn                 Abilene                2:51.85   1          
 11 Rivera Favela, Victoria      Odessa                 2:52.69   2          
 12 Jones, Bailey                Odessa Permian         2:53.82   1          
 13 Crawford, Skylar             Midland                2:55.08   2          
 14 Albert, Rabecca              Abilene                2:55.26   2          
 15 Galindo, Jacqueline          Midland Lee            2:55.31   2          
 16 Saenz, Katelyn               Midland                2:59.68   2          
=============================================================================
                   Women - JV GIRLS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Wolfforth Frenship         176        2) Midland                   120
    3) Abilene                     92        4) San Angelo Central         91
    5) Midland Lee                 61        6) Odessa                     36
    7) Odessa Permian              32