South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
           2020 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 2/29/2020            
                         WT Track & Field Complex                         
                           Last Completed Event                           
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Dumas  'A'                                          3:28.20   20      
     1) Ortiz, Oliver                   2) Venzor, Aiden                  
     3) Ortiz, Luis                     4) Cox, Cade                      
  2 Amarillo  'A'                                       3:32.49   16      
     1) Hamner, Shadrach                2) Molden, Tyreese                
     3) Moody, James                    4) Newkirk, Evan                  
  3 Amarillo Tascosa  'A'                               3:32.75   12      
     1) Hutton, Kaden                   2) Soliz, Adan                    
     3) Roy, Jeremiah                   4) Guerrero, Demitrius            
  4 Canyon Randall  'A'                                 3:34.26    4      
     1) Harms, Hayden                   2) Herrera, Axel                  
     3) Avery, Baylor                   4) Papay, Luke                    
  5 Canyon  'A'                                         3:38.98           
     1) Rebstock, Ryan                  2) Macklin, Toby                  
     3) Roberts, Tracer                 4) Ashley, Samuel                 
  6 Canadian  'A'                                       3:40.67           
     1) Huffstedler, Hayze              2) Clark, Rylun                   
     3) Mitchell, Trace                 4) Dickenson, Aiden               
  7 Slaton  'A'                                         3:49.05           
     1) Ortiz, Zephron                  2) Tagle, Damion                  
     3) Chavarin, Josh                  4) Williams, Elijah               
Section  2                                                                
  1 Amarillo Caprock  'A'                               3:33.57    8      
     1) Martinez-Nguyen, Victor         2) Simpson, Nicholas              
     3) Anguiano, Christopher           4) Rodallegas, Carlos             
  2 Hereford  'A'                                       3:38.94    2      
     1) Penalber, Morris                2) Suarez, Jesus                  
     3) Gonzalez, Xavier                4) Loya, Luis                     
  3 Panhandle  'A'                                      3:44.56           
     1) Hays, Jordyn                    2) Thompson, Alex                 
     3) Hack, Landyn                    4) Hall, Colby                    
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Dumas  'A'                                          3:28.20   1  20   
     1) Ortiz, Oliver                   2) Venzor, Aiden                  
     3) Ortiz, Luis                     4) Cox, Cade                      
  2 Amarillo  'A'                                       3:32.49   1  16   
     1) Hamner, Shadrach                2) Molden, Tyreese                
     3) Moody, James                    4) Newkirk, Evan                  
  3 Amarillo Tascosa  'A'                               3:32.75   1  12   
     1) Hutton, Kaden                   2) Soliz, Adan                    
     3) Roy, Jeremiah                   4) Guerrero, Demitrius            
  4 Amarillo Caprock  'A'                               3:33.57   2   8   
     1) Martinez-Nguyen, Victor         2) Simpson, Nicholas              
     3) Anguiano, Christopher           4) Rodallegas, Carlos             
  5 Canyon Randall  'A'                                 3:34.26   1   4   
     1) Harms, Hayden                   2) Herrera, Axel                  
     3) Avery, Baylor                   4) Papay, Luke                    
  6 Hereford  'A'                                       3:38.94   2   2   
     1) Penalber, Morris                2) Suarez, Jesus                  
     3) Gonzalez, Xavier                4) Loya, Luis                     
  7 Canyon  'A'                                         3:38.98   1       
     1) Rebstock, Ryan                  2) Macklin, Toby                  
     3) Roberts, Tracer                 4) Ashley, Samuel                 
  8 Canadian  'A'                                       3:40.67   1       
     1) Huffstedler, Hayze              2) Clark, Rylun                   
     3) Mitchell, Trace                 4) Dickenson, Aiden               
  9 Panhandle  'A'                                      3:44.56   2       
     1) Hays, Jordyn                    2) Thompson, Alex                 
     3) Hack, Landyn                    4) Hall, Colby                    
 10 Slaton  'A'                                         3:49.05   1       
     1) Ortiz, Zephron                  2) Tagle, Damion                  
     3) Chavarin, Josh                  4) Williams, Elijah