South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
           2020 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 2/29/2020            
                         WT Track & Field Complex                         
 
Event 42  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Amarillo  'A'                                       3:41.51   20      
     1) Boxwell, Luke                   2) Denton, Austin                 
     3) Egeland, Odin                   4) Leathers, Karsten              
  2 Canyon  'A'                                         3:42.62   16      
     1) Butcher, Braxton                2) Bliss, Jonah                   
     3) White, Jayden                   4) Thompson, Sean                 
  3 Canyon Randall  'A'                                 3:45.35    8      
     1) Hernandez, Miguel               2) Trujillo, Jonathan             
     3) Akins, Lorenzo                  4) Betancourt, Donoven            
  4 Dumas  'A'                                          3:46.84    4      
     1) Arya, Edward                    2) Jara, Jaydan                   
     3) Thornburg, Cullen               4) Ibanez, Emmanuel               
  5 Amarillo Tascosa  'A'                              x3:47.52           
     1) Ayalew, Michael                 2) Beacham, Makya                 
     3) Brown, Malikai                  4) Villanueva, Mauricio           
  6 Plainview  'A'                                      3:51.67    2      
     1) Castanada, Alexander            2) Garcia, Josh                   
     3) Monzon, Angel                   4) Castorena, Joe                 
  7 Slaton  'A'                                         4:14.74           
     1) Brown, Brayden                  2) Crabb, Toby                    
     3) Anzley, Christ                  4) Ramirez, Ayden                 
  8 Boys Ranch  'A'                                     4:20.54           
     1) Adams, Ricky                    2) Brown, Isiah                   
     3) Hawkins, Casey                  4) Gonzales, Joseph               
Section  2                                                                
  1 Amarillo Tascosa  'C'                               3:44.83   12      
     1) Salas, Emilio                   2) Enriquez, Gabriel              
     3) Bailey, Xander                  4) Parra, Kaleb                   
  2 Hereford  'A'                                       3:52.77           
     1) Rodriguez, Oscar                2) Moreno, Brian                  
     3) Garcia, Demetrie                4) Aguilar, Marcos                
  3 Amarillo Caprock  'A'                               3:53.39           
     1) Gonzalez, Delco                 2) Dorley, Abdulai                
     3) Cruz-Herrera, Abrahm            4) Pacheco, Ezekial               
  4 Canadian  'A'                                       3:57.47           
     1) Kendall, Sam                    2) Cooper, Colton                 
     3) Waite, Cree                     4) Ramirez, Isay                  
  5 Amarillo Tascosa  'B'                              x4:03.56           
     1) Amadi-Hearn, Josiah             2) Magloughlin, Jackson           
     3) Sagou, Maxwell                  4) Petty, Christopher             
  6 Panhandle  'A'                                      4:10.87           
     1) Hackett, Gauge                  2) Brookshire, Wyatt              
     3) Rocha, Caden                    4) Prather, Zach                  
  7 Borger  'A'                                         4:16.25           
     1) Allen, Marcus                   2) McWhorter, Dillon              
     3) St. Louis, Dason                4) Toliver, Trajan                
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Amarillo  'A'                                       3:41.51   1  20   
     1) Boxwell, Luke                   2) Denton, Austin                 
     3) Egeland, Odin                   4) Leathers, Karsten              
  2 Canyon  'A'                                         3:42.62   1  16   
     1) Butcher, Braxton                2) Bliss, Jonah                   
     3) White, Jayden                   4) Thompson, Sean                 
  3 Amarillo Tascosa  'C'                               3:44.83   2  12   
     1) Salas, Emilio                   2) Enriquez, Gabriel              
     3) Bailey, Xander                  4) Parra, Kaleb                   
  4 Canyon Randall  'A'                                 3:45.35   1   8   
     1) Hernandez, Miguel               2) Trujillo, Jonathan             
     3) Akins, Lorenzo                  4) Betancourt, Donoven            
  5 Dumas  'A'                                          3:46.84   1   4   
     1) Arya, Edward                    2) Jara, Jaydan                   
     3) Thornburg, Cullen               4) Ibanez, Emmanuel               
  6 Amarillo Tascosa  'A'                              x3:47.52   1       
     1) Ayalew, Michael                 2) Beacham, Makya                 
     3) Brown, Malikai                  4) Villanueva, Mauricio           
  7 Plainview  'A'                                      3:51.67   1   2   
     1) Castanada, Alexander            2) Garcia, Josh                   
     3) Monzon, Angel                   4) Castorena, Joe                 
  8 Hereford  'A'                                       3:52.77   2       
     1) Rodriguez, Oscar                2) Moreno, Brian                  
     3) Garcia, Demetrie                4) Aguilar, Marcos                
  9 Amarillo Caprock  'A'                               3:53.39   2       
     1) Gonzalez, Delco                 2) Dorley, Abdulai                
     3) Cruz-Herrera, Abrahm            4) Pacheco, Ezekial               
 10 Canadian  'A'                                       3:57.47   2       
     1) Kendall, Sam                    2) Cooper, Colton                 
     3) Waite, Cree                     4) Ramirez, Isay                  
 11 Amarillo Tascosa  'B'                              x4:03.56   2       
     1) Amadi-Hearn, Josiah             2) Magloughlin, Jackson           
     3) Sagou, Maxwell                  4) Petty, Christopher             
 12 Panhandle  'A'                                      4:10.87   2       
     1) Hackett, Gauge                  2) Brookshire, Wyatt              
     3) Rocha, Caden                    4) Prather, Zach                  
 13 Slaton  'A'                                         4:14.74   1       
     1) Brown, Brayden                  2) Crabb, Toby                    
     3) Anzley, Christ                  4) Ramirez, Ayden                 
 14 Borger  'A'                                         4:16.25   2       
     1) Allen, Marcus                   2) McWhorter, Dillon              
     3) St. Louis, Dason                4) Toliver, Trajan                
 15 Boys Ranch  'A'                                     4:20.54   1       
     1) Adams, Ricky                    2) Brown, Isiah                   
     3) Hawkins, Casey                  4) Gonzales, Joseph